Fall River
1

Thursday, August 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmVolleyball Girls V & JV Practice
Elementary Gym, High School Gym location
2:30pm- 4:00pmRec Cheer
Balcony of Elementary Gym location
4:00pm- 6:15pmCross Country HS Practice
Rio High School location

Ride bus to/from Rio

Ride bus to/from Rio

4:00pm- 6:15pmCross Country MS Practice
Rio High School location

Ride Bus or Van to Rio @ 4:00

Ride Bus or Van to Rio @ 4:00

4:00pm- 6:15pmFootball HS Practice
Rio High School location

Shells

Shells

4:00pm- 6:30pmRec Football Practice (4th/5th Grade)
Rio High School location
5:45pm- 6:15pmFootball
Rio High School location

HS Team Dinner

HS Team Dinner

6:00pmFootball: MS GameHoricon/Hustisford vs. Fall River/Rio
6:00pm- 8:00pmVolleyball Girls V & JV Practice
Elementary Gym, High School Gym location
Friday, August 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Cross Country HS Practice
Fall River School location

time TBD

time TBD

Cross Country MS Practice
Fall River School location

Time TBD

Time TBD

9:00am- 12:00pmVolleyball Girls V & JV Practice
Elementary Gym, High School Gym location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameFall River/Rio vs. Almond Bancroft
 @ Almond Bancroft High School location
Saturday, August 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amVolleyball: Girls JV Scrimmagevs. Cambria-Friesland, Lake Mills, Randolph
9:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity ScrimmageBus Info

Leaves:       7:50am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Albany, Cambria-Friesland, Horicon, Hustisford, Lake Mills, Williams Bay
Sunday, August 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 4:00pmRec Volleyball 3rd and 4th grade practice
High School Gym location
1:00pm- 4:00pmRec Volleyball 5th and 6th grade practice
High School Gym location
4:00pm- 5:00pmFootball HS Practice
Fall River School location

Player Meeting

Player Meeting

Monday, August 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Teacher Inservice - No School
2:30pm- 4:00pmRec Cheer
Balcony of Elementary Gym location
3:00pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Girls V Practice
High School Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmFootball HS Practice
Rio High School location

Helmets Only

Helmets Only

4:00pm- 6:00pmFootball MS Practice
Rio High School location

Full Pads

Full Pads

4:15pm- 6:15pmVolleyball Girls JV Practice
High School Gym location
4:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball Girls MS Practice
Elementary Gym location
6:00pmFootball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Deerfield
 @ Deerfield High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmRec Volleyball 3rd and 4th grade practice
Elementary Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmRec Volleyball 5th and 6th grade practice
Elementary Gym location
6:00pmSchool Board Meeting
Library location

Special Meeting

Special Meeting

Tuesday, August 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Teacher Inservice - No School
2:30pm- 4:00pmRec Cheer
Balcony of Elementary Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmFootball HS Practice
Football Field - Prairie St location

Full Pads

Full Pads

4:00pm- 6:00pmFootball MS Practice
Football Field - Prairie St location

Full Pads

Full Pads

4:00pm- 6:00pmRec Football Practice (4th/5th Grade)
Brayton Park location
4:30pm- 6:00pmVolleyball Girls MS Practice
Elementary Gym location
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Quadvs. Living Word Lutheran, Palmyra-Eagle, Valley Christian School
6:00pm- 7:00pmRec Aqua Zumba
Pool location
6:00pm- 7:30pmRec Volleyball 3rd and 4th grade practice  

(Cancelled)

Elementary Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmRec Volleyball 5th and 6th grade practice  

(Cancelled)

Elementary Gym location
Wednesday, August 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Teacher Inservice - No School
3:00pm- 5:30pmVolleyball Girls V Practice
High School Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmFootball HS Practice
Football Field - Prairie St location

Full Pads

Full Pads

4:15pm- 6:15pmVolleyball Girls JV Practice
High School Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmRec Volleyball 3rd and 4th grade practice
Elementary Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmRec Volleyball 5th and 6th grade practice
Elementary Gym location
6:00pmFootball: MS GameFall River/Rio vs. Johnson Creek
8:00pm- 10:00pmMen's League (18yrs + only)
Elementary Gym location