Fall River
1

Friday, July 5, 2019
Saturday, July 6, 2019
Sunday, July 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:00pmVolleyball Open Gym/Clinic Time
High School Gym location

Open to any HS Athlete that wants to get extra time doing VB skill development

Open to any HS Athlete that wants to get extra time doing VB skill development

2:00pm- 4:00pmRec Jr League Baseball Game (MS Summer Baseball)
Baseball Diamond-Brayton Park location

Practice

Practice

2:00pm- 4:00pmRec Softball B Practice
Softball Field (Brayton Park) location
5:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball Girls Summer League
Elementary Gym, High School Gym location

MS Girls

MS Girls

Monday, July 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00amSummer Strength & Speed
Balcony of Elementary Gym, Prairie Street Complex, Weight Room location

6th - 8th grade

6th - 8th grade

9:00am- 10:00amSummer Strength & Speed
Balcony of Elementary Gym, Prairie Street Complex, Weight Room location

9th - 12th grade

9th - 12th grade

10:00am- 11:00amSummer Strength & Speed
Balcony of Elementary Gym, Prairie Street Complex, Weight Room location

6th - 12th grade

6th - 12th grade

3:00pm- 5:00pmRec Swim Team
Pool location

Practice

Practice

3:45pmRec Little League FR AL
Baseball Diamond-Brayton Park location

Practice for End of Year Tournament

Practice for End of Year Tournament

5:00pmVolleyball Summer League

Varsity @ Watertown

Varsity @ Watertown

5:30pm- 8:30pmRec Jr League Baseball Game (MS Summer Baseball)
Waupun location

VS. Waupon Gold @ McCune Field

VS. Waupon Gold @ McCune Field

5:45pm- 8:15pmRec Softball C Game
Pardeeville location

3 Team Round Robin (Fall River, Pardeeville, Cambria-Friesland)

3 Team Round Robin (Fall River, Pardeeville, Cambria-Friesland)

6:00pmRec Little League FR NL
Marshall - Converse Park location

Playoff vs Columbus Card on Field A

Playoff vs Columbus Card on Field A

6:30pm- 7:30pmRec Coach Pitch Fall River Black
Bradley Street Field location

vs. Pfeffer Home Improvement

vs. Pfeffer Home Improvement

6:30pm- 7:30pmRec Coach Pitch Fall River Red
Kiwanis Park - Columbus #4 location

vs. Ground Up Lifts

vs. Ground Up Lifts

Tuesday, July 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00amSummer Strength & Speed
Balcony of Elementary Gym, Prairie Street Complex, Weight Room location

6th - 8th grade

6th - 8th grade

9:00am- 10:00amSummer Strength & Speed
Balcony of Elementary Gym, Prairie Street Complex, Weight Room location

9th - 12th grade

9th - 12th grade

10:00am- 11:00amSummer Strength & Speed
Balcony of Elementary Gym, Prairie Street Complex, Weight Room location

6th - 12th grade

6th - 12th grade

3:00pm- 5:00pmRec Swim Team
Pool location

Practice

Practice

5:00pm- 8:00pmRec Softball B Game
Softball Field (Brayton Park) location

Double Header vs. Pardeeville 1

Double Header vs. Pardeeville 1

6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball Girls Summer League
Poynette location

Varsity

Varsity

6:00pmRec Little League FR AL
Waterloo - Firemans Park location

Playoff Game vs Bank of Lake Mills - Waterloo Upper

Playoff Game vs Bank of Lake Mills - Waterloo Upper

6:00pm- 7:00pmRec T Ball
Bradley Street Field location
Wednesday, July 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00amSummer Strength & Speed
Balcony of Elementary Gym, Prairie Street Complex, Weight Room location

6th - 8th grade

6th - 8th grade

9:00am- 10:00amSummer Strength & Speed
Balcony of Elementary Gym, Prairie Street Complex, Weight Room location

9th - 12th grade

9th - 12th grade

10:00am- 11:00amSummer Strength & Speed
Balcony of Elementary Gym, Prairie Street Complex, Weight Room location

6th - 12th grade

6th - 12th grade

1:00pm- 3:00pmRec Jr League Baseball Game (MS Summer Baseball)
Baseball Diamond-Brayton Park location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmRec Swim Team
Pool location

Practice

Practice

4:00pm- 7:00pmRec Swim Team
YMCA of Dodge County location

Swim Meet!

Swim Meet!

4:30pm- 6:00pmRec Softball C Practice
Softball Field (Brayton Park) location
5:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball Girls Summer League
Elementary Gym, High School Gym location

JV Columbus/FR

JV Columbus/FR

5:30pm- 7:00pmRec Softball B Practice
Softball Field (Brayton Park) location
6:00pmRec Little League FR NL
Lake Mills - Wallace Park location

Playoff vs Camb United Community Bank @ Lake Mills Wallace 2

Playoff vs Camb United Community Bank @ Lake Mills Wallace 2

6:00pmVillage Board Meeting
Fall River Village Hall location
6:30pm- 7:30pmRec Coach Pitch Fall River Black
Kiwanis Park - Columbus #3 location

vs. Ground Up Lifts

vs. Ground Up Lifts

6:30pm- 7:30pmRec Coach Pitch Fall River Red
Bradley Street Field location

vs. Back to Basic Training

vs. Back to Basic Training

8:00pm- 10:00pmMen's League (18yrs + only)
Elementary Gym location
Thursday, July 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00amSummer Strength & Speed
Balcony of Elementary Gym, Prairie Street Complex, Weight Room location

6th - 8th grade

6th - 8th grade

9:00am- 10:00amSummer Strength & Speed
Balcony of Elementary Gym, Prairie Street Complex, Weight Room location

9th - 12th grade

9th - 12th grade

10:00am- 11:00amSummer Strength & Speed
Balcony of Elementary Gym, Prairie Street Complex, Weight Room location

6th - 12th grade

6th - 12th grade

10:00am- 12:00pmVolleyball Contact Days
High School Gym location

HS Players

HS Players

3:00pm- 5:00pmRec Swim Team
Pool location

Practice

Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmRec Jr League Baseball Game (MS Summer Baseball)
Baseball Diamond-Brayton Park location

VS. Markesan

VS. Markesan

6:00pmRec Little League FR AL
Kiwanis Park - Columbus #4 location

Playoff Game vs Columbus Family Dental

Playoff Game vs Columbus Family Dental

6:00pm- 7:00pmRec T Ball
Bradley Street Field location