Fall River
1

Sunday, July 8, 2018
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 1:00pmXplozion Softball Practice
Brayton Park location

8U, Kiersten Birr

8U, Kiersten Birr

4:00pm- 7:00pmRec Fitness Center Hours
5:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball Girls Summer League
Elementary Gym, High School Gym location

Middle School Girls

Middle School Girls

Monday, July 9, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:55amSummer School
Classroom location

Session 2

Session 2

8:00am- 10:00amSummer Strength & Speed

MS & HS

MS & HS

12:00pm- 2:00pmRec Jr League Baseball Practice
Baseball Diamond-Brayton Park location

Practice

Practice

1:00pm- 3:00pmSummer Strength & Speed

MS & HS

MS & HS

2:00pm- 3:45pmBasketball Girls Skills & Drills
High School Gym location

4th - 8th grade girls. FREE

4th - 8th grade girls. FREE

3:00pm- 5:00pmRec Swim Team
Pool location

SWIM PRACTICE

SWIM PRACTICE

3:50pm- 5:50pmBasketball Girls Skills Camp
High School Gym location

JV & V with Coach Lutes till 5:20. V Scrimmage 5:20 to 5:50.

JV & V with Coach Lutes till 5:20. V Scrimmage 5:20 to 5:50.

4:30pmRec Softball C Game
Friesland location

Game vs Cambria @ (Friesland Park)

Game vs Cambria @ (Friesland Park)

5:00pm- 8:00pmRec Fitness Center Hours
5:00pmRec Little League FR NL BCP GAME (old)
Cambridge, WI - 211 South St location

Playoff Game @ Cambridge D1 - Opponent = Marshall 1

Playoff Game @ Cambridge D1 - Opponent = Marshall 1

5:00pmVolleyball Summer League

Varsity @ Watertown HS

Varsity @ Watertown HS

5:45pmRec Softball C Game
Friesland location

Game vs Pardeeville @ (Friesland Park)

Game vs Pardeeville @ (Friesland Park)

6:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball Girls Summer League
Elementary Gym, High School Gym location

JV

JV

6:00pm- 7:00pmRec Coach Pitch Fall River Black
Kiwanis Park - Columbus #3 location

VS. MARLINS

VS. MARLINS

6:00pm- 7:00pmRec Coach Pitch Fall River Red
Bradley Street Field location

VS. PHILLIES @ HOME

VS. PHILLIES @ HOME

6:00pmRec Little League FR NL Oelke Constr. GAME (old)
Marshall - Converse Park location

Playoff Game @ Marshall Converse A - Opponent = McFarland Red

Playoff Game @ Marshall Converse A - Opponent = McFarland Red

6:00pm- 7:30pmRec Playoff Game (Non-Fall River Teams)
Baseball Diamond-Brayton Park location

PLAYOFF GAME FOR LITTLE LEAGUE @ BRAYTON PARK (MCFARLAND VS JEFFERSON)

PLAYOFF GAME FOR LITTLE LEAGUE @ BRAYTON PARK (MCFARLAND VS JEFFERSON)

7:00pm- 9:00pmSummer Strength & Speed

HS only

HS only

7:30pm- 9:00pmRec Playoff Game (Non-Fall River Teams)
Baseball Diamond-Brayton Park location

PLAYOFF GAME FOR LITTLE LEAGUE @ BRAYTON PARK (TEAMS TBD)

PLAYOFF GAME FOR LITTLE LEAGUE @ BRAYTON PARK (TEAMS TBD)

Tuesday, July 10, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 11:55amSummer School
Classroom location

Session 2

Session 2

8:00am- 10:00amSummer Strength & Speed

MS & HS

MS & HS

1:00pm- 3:00pmSummer Strength & Speed

MS & HS

MS & HS

3:00pm- 4:30pmRec Little League FR NL
Brayton Park location
3:00pm- 5:00pmRec Swim Team
Pool location

SWIM PRACTICE

SWIM PRACTICE

5:00pm- 8:00pmRec Fitness Center Hours
5:30pm- 6:30pmRec Coach Pitch Practice
Bradley Street Field location

ALL PRACTICE

ALL PRACTICE

5:30pmRec Softball B Game
Softball Field (Brayton Park) location

Home Game vs Montello

Home Game vs Montello

6:00pm- 7:30pmBasketball Boys Open Gym
High School Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmPirate Foundation Meeting
Multipurpose Room location
6:00pmRec Jr League Baseball Game (MS Summer Baseball)
Brayton Park location

vs Gold @ Home

vs Gold @ Home

6:00pm- 7:00pmRec T Ball
Foundry Field location

PRACTICE/GAME 4K-5K CHILDREN

PRACTICE/GAME 4K-5K CHILDREN

7:00pm- 9:00pmSummer Strength & Speed

HS only

HS only

7:30pmRec Little League FR AL
Jefferson - Riverfront Park location

Playoff Game @ Jefferson Riverfront #1 - Opponent TBD

Playoff Game @ Jefferson Riverfront #1 - Opponent TBD

Wednesday, July 11, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Swim Team
YMCA of Dodge County location

Meet Day: Warm-ups TBD

Meet Day: Warm-ups TBD

8:00am- 11:55amSummer School
Classroom location

Session 2

Session 2

8:00am- 10:00amSummer Strength & Speed

MS & HS

MS & HS

1:00pm- 3:00pmSummer Strength & Speed

MS & HS

MS & HS

3:00pm- 5:00pmRec Swim Team  

(Cancelled)

Pool location

SWIM PRACTICE

SWIM PRACTICE

4:00pmRec Swim Team
Beaver Dam location

Meet at Dodge County YMCA Beaver Dam Warm ups start at 4 p. M.

Meet at Dodge County YMCA Beaver Dam Warm ups start at 4 p. M.

5:00pm- 8:00pmRec Fitness Center Hours
5:00pm- 6:30pmRec Softball B Practice
Softball Field (Brayton Park) location

Practice

Practice

5:00pm- 6:30pmRec Softball C Practice
Softball Field (Brayton Park) location

Practice

Practice

6:00pm- 7:00pmRec Coach Pitch Fall River Black
Kiwanis Park - Columbus #4 location

VS. MARLINS

VS. MARLINS

6:00pm- 7:00pmRec Coach Pitch Fall River Red
Kiwanis Park - Columbus #3 location

VS. ROCKIES

VS. ROCKIES

6:00pmRec Jr League Baseball Game (MS Summer Baseball)
Waupun location

vs Black @ Schlieve Field

vs Black @ Schlieve Field

6:00pmRec Little League FR NL BCP GAME (old)
Waterloo - Firemans Park location

Tournament Game @ Waterloo Upper vs Monona

Tournament Game @ Waterloo Upper vs Monona

6:00pmRec Little League FR NL Oelke Constr. GAME (old)
Columbus - Kiwanis Park location

Tournament Game @ Kiwanis 1 vs Jefferson Aumanns

Tournament Game @ Kiwanis 1 vs Jefferson Aumanns

6:00pmVillage Board Meeting
Fall River Village Hall location
6:30pm- 8:00pmRec Volleyball Open Gym
High School Gym location

Skills/Drills/Games for MS and HS

Skills/Drills/Games for MS and HS

7:00pm- 9:00pmSummer Strength & Speed

HS only

HS only

8:00pm- 10:00pmMen's League (18yrs + only)
Elementary Gym location
Thursday, July 12, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Basketball Boys JV Summer Games

@ Waupun Christian

@ Waupun Christian

Basketball Boys V Summer Games

@ Waupun Christian

@ Waupun Christian

8:00am- 11:55amSummer School
Classroom location

Session 2

Session 2

8:00am- 10:00amSummer Strength & Speed

MS & HS

MS & HS

12:00pm- 2:00pmRec Jr League Baseball Practice
Baseball Diamond-Brayton Park location

Practice

Practice

1:00pm- 3:00pmSummer Strength & Speed

MS & HS

MS & HS

3:00pm- 5:00pmRec Swim Team
Pool location

SWIM PRACTICE

SWIM PRACTICE

5:00pm- 8:00pmRec Fitness Center Hours
6:00pm- 7:00pmRec T Ball
Foundry Field location

PRACTICE/GAME 4K-5K CHILDREN

PRACTICE/GAME 4K-5K CHILDREN

6:30pm- 8:00pmRec Softball B Practice
Softball Field (Brayton Park) location

Practice

Practice

7:00pm- 9:00pmSummer Strength & Speed

HS only

HS only

Friday, July 13, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Basketball Boys JV Summer Games

@ Marshall

@ Marshall

8:00am- 11:55amSummer School
Classroom location

Session 2

Session 2

8:00am- 10:00amSummer Strength & Speed

MS & HS

MS & HS

1:00pm- 3:00pmSummer Strength & Speed

MS & HS

MS & HS

3:00pm- 5:00pmRec Swim Team
Pool location

SWIM PRACTICE

SWIM PRACTICE

5:00pm- 8:00pmRec Fitness Center Hours
7:00pm- 9:00pmSummer Strength & Speed

HS only

HS only

Saturday, July 14, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Basketball Boys JV Summer Games

@ Marshall

@ Marshall

Basketball Boys V Summer Games

@ Marshall

@ Marshall

Basketball Girls Summer Tournaments

HS @ Waukesha

HS @ Waukesha

7:30amSwim Team
Randolph Community Pool location

Meet Day: Warm-ups start at 7:30 AM

Meet Day: Warm-ups start at 7:30 AM

4:00pm- 7:00pmRec Fitness Center Hours