Skip to content
Dodgeland
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
October 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
TBD
Cross Country: V
(Changed)
@
TBD
Cross Country: V
(Changed)
@
Bus Times TBA
4:15pm
Cross Country: MS
(Cancelled)
@Homestead Hollow Park
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Wild Goose Park - Juneau
Dodgeland/Hustisford Senior Recognition
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/MS
@Dodgeland High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Dodgeland High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Montello High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Montello High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Dodgeland High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@Montello High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@Montello High School
2
6:00pm
Football: V
@Dodgeland High School
NO SPECTATORS permitted at this scrimmage.
7:00pm
Football: V
(Rescheduled)
@Dodgeland High School
Dodgeland's Homecoming
3
10:00am
Volleyball: G/MS
(Changed)
@Hustisford High School
11:00am
Soccer: B/V
@Lakeside Lutheran High School
Hustisford HS pick up 9:30 am
1:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Hustisford High School
3:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Hustisford High School
4
5
6:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Waterloo High School
6:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lake Mills High School
Hustisford HS pick up 5:20 pm
6
4:00pm
Cross Country: MS
(Postponed)
@Laconia High School
Dodgeland competing at Lomira on W 10/7 instead.
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
(Rescheduled)
@Laconia High School
More info to follow as we get closer to date. Bus time TBA
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
(Rescheduled)
@Laconia High School
Grounds
More info to follow as we get closer to date. Bus time TBA
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Wild Goose Park - Juneau
YouTube Live Stream: https://youtu.be/t3C8Mq2ajv8
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/MS
@Dodgeland High School
YouTube Live Stream: https://youtu.be/zSg-yhiFsKs
6:00pm
Football: 5th/6th
@Dodgeland High School
YouTube Live Stream: https://youtu.be/Pak0O9UQWeY
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Valley Christian High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Valley Christian High School
7
10:55am - 11:35am
HS Letter Jacket Orders
@MS/HS Office Conference Room
Down Payment to MECA required when placing order
4:00pm
Cross Country: MS
@Lomira High School
LHS Track
This event replaces the rescheduled Laconia Invite on 10/8.
8
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/MS
@Dodgeland Middle School
Honor Intermediate School YouTube Link: https://youtu.be/jhHUHbU8pAA
4:15pm
Cross Country: V
@Lomira High School
LHS Track
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Wild Goose Park - Juneau
YouTube Link: https://youtu.be/xUFmoP6rmJE
6:00pm
Football: MS
@Dodgeland High School
YouTube Link: https://youtu.be/tdfKiD3PyYs
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
Lourdes cancelled with new opponent being Markesan
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
Lourdes cancelled with new opponent being Markesan YouTube Link: https://youtu.be/7VMQntMLpYQ
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
Senior Recognition Night Lourdes cancelled with new opponent being Markesan
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
Senior Recognition Night Rescheduled game from 10/3
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
Senior Recognition Night Rescheduled game from 10/3
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
Senior Recognition Night Rescheduled game from 10/3 YouTube Link: https://youtu.be/7VMQntMLpYQ
9
7:00pm
Football: V
@Dodgeland High School
Pardeeville cancelled - new opponent found. YouTube Link: https://youtu.be/Au6i8lflVDE
7:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
@Pardeeville High School
Bostad Field
Postponed on 9-30-20
10
10:00am
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@Wild Goose Park - Juneau
Parent's Recognition at Halftime - extended halftime YouTube Link: https://youtu.be/c80gTfyA0UM
10:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
YouTube Link: https://youtu.be/n100CRB1zUQ
11:00am
Cross Country: MS
(Cancelled)
@Fairfield Hills Golf Course S3308 Fox Hill Rd Baraboo, WI 53913
11:00am
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Stockbridge High School
11:30am
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
YouTube Link: https://youtu.be/n100CRB1zUQ
11
12
4:15pm
Cross Country: MS
@Waterloo Fireman
Fireman's Park
Girls race 4:15 Boys Race to follow at Waterloo Firemans Park
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Wild Goose Park - Juneau
YouTube Link: https://youtu.be/vmVv7XUK-QE
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Dodgeland High School
YouTube Link: https://youtu.be/ejW_K2YUU2Q
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Dodgeland High School
Lourdes opponent instead of Pardeeville YouTube Link: https://youtu.be/y1FV-r76YeI
13
4:00pm
Cross Country: High School
(Changed)
@Palmyra-Eagle High School
Standard Process Athletic Complex
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Palmyra-Eagle High School
Varsity ONLY. Bus times TBA
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Luther Preparatory School
Hustisford HS pick up 3:00 pm
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/MS
@Valley Christian High School
6:00pm
Football: 5th/6th
@Waterloo High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
DABC Pack 'Em In Night
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Abundant Life Christian High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
Palmyra-Eagle filling vacancy of Horicon for this match. YouTube Link: https://youtu.be/jQRMKiIOFWI
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Abundant Life Christian High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
DABC Pack 'Em In Night
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
Palmyra-Eagle filling vacancy of Horicon for this match. YouTube Link: https://youtu.be/jQRMKiIOFWI
14
6:30pm
DABC Monthly Meeting
@Commons Area
New members welcome! Enter at door 6. Face coverings required.
15
4:00pm
Cross Country: High School
(Changed)
@Palmyra-Eagle High School
Standard Process Athletic Complex
4:00pm
Cross Country: MS
(Cancelled)
@Johnson Creek Middle/High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/MS
@Dodgeland Middle School
PINK OUT EVENT and Parent Night Recognition between MS matches. YouTube Link: https://youtu.be/mCYso2W4Yas
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Woodside Sports Complex 1770 Hwy 13 Wisconsin Dells WI 53965
Hustisford HS pick up 2:35 pm
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Dodgeland High School
YouTube Link: https://youtu.be/tiygCWi_Jj0
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Dodge County 4-H Poultry Project Workshop
(Cancelled)
@Class Room No. 312
CANCELLED
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Dodgeland High School
YouTube Link: https://youtu.be/tiygCWi_Jj0
16
7:00pm
Football: V
@Dodgeland High School
Dodgeland Senior Night YouTube Link: https://youtu.be/b4Fl6gAsRF4
17
8:00am
Volleyball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Dodgeland High School
Admission $3 Adults $2 Students
9:00am
Cross Country: MS
@Watertown High School
Co-ed race starts at 9:00 at Watertown High School
10:00am
Soccer: B/V
@Wild Goose Park - Juneau
11:00am
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Madison Country Day School
1:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Williams Bay High School
Dual with Williams Bay cancelled to play the conference dual vs Lourdes Academy.
2:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Williams Bay High School
Dual with Williams Bay cancelled to play the conference dual vs Lourdes Academy.
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Lourdes Academy High School
Castle Gymnasium
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@Lourdes Academy High School
Castle Gymnasium
18
19
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/MS
@Pardeeville Middle School
HS Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Dodge County 4-H Rabbit Workshop
(Cancelled)
@Class Room No. 312
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Palmyra-Eagle High School
Field - Football
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Dodgeland High School
New opponent TBA
7:15pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Dodgeland High School
New opponent TBA
20
3:50pm
Cross Country: V
@Baertschi Farm CC Course W1092 Dunphy Rd., Albany, WI 53502
Course Open 3:50 Girls race at 4:50 and Boys race at 5:20
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Wild Goose Park - Juneau
This is a JV game with Madison Area Home School
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/MS
(Changed)
@Dodgeland Middle School
6:00pm
Football: 5th/6th
@Discher Park
Season extended due to modified season.
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Dodgeland High School
Ozaukee has forfeited due to positive COVID within their HS VB team.
21
3:15pm
Volleyball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Dodgeland Middle School
Middle School Gym
Angie Firari Photography
22
4:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Uihlein Soccer Complex, 7101 W. Good Hope Road, Milwaukee, WI
6:00pm
Football: MS
(Rescheduled)
@Dodgeland High School
Rescheduled from 9/3 per Trailways Conference decision.
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Randolph High School
23
7:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Discher Park
Horicon/Hustisford opponent instead of Clinton (moved season to spring)
7:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Clinton High School
24
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBA
12:30pm
Cross Country: V
@UW-Parkside
Girls race 12:30 pm & Boys Race 1:15 pm. Spectators must be identified on a list with prepaid $6 admission, arrive as late as possible and leave the site immed...
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Living Word Lutheran High School
Mandatory Team health checks 5:10
25
26
5:00pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Dodgeland High School
6:30pm
School Board Meeting
@Media Center
Regular monthly meeting
27
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Cancelled)
@Dodgeland High School
6:00pm
Football: 5th/6th
@Dodgeland High School
Season extended due to modified season.
7:00pm
Winter Sports Meeting - Athletes & Parents
(Postponed)
Basketball & Wrestling Meetings with coaches Beaver Dam schedules all Hockey meetings
28
29
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBA
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@TBA
8:00am
LifeTouch Picture Re-Takes K-12
@Multi-Purpose Gym
Retakes and also original photos for any student that did not get their pictures takenin September.
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Cancelled)
@Fall River High School
Fall River School - Elementary Gym
6:00pm
Football: MS
(Rescheduled)
@Dodgeland High School
30
Quarter 1 Ends
Athletic & Co-Curricular Eligibility - students must be passing ALL classes
3:20pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Postponed)
@Dodgeland Middle School
Angie Firari Photography
7:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Markesan High School
31
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@TBA
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@TBA
11:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@Mulder Field - CWC
HHS bus pick up at 9:10 am DHS bus puck up at 9:30 am
3:30pm
Cross Country: V
@Maple Grove Veues, West Salem, WI
Girls race 3:30 Boys race 4:10. LIMITED advance spectator list only with advance admission tickets purchased.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletic Event
Athletic Event - High School
Athletic Event - Elementary School
Non School Activity
School Activity
After School Activity - Middle School
During School Activity - Middle School
After School Activity -Elementary School
During School Activity - Elementary School
After School Activity - High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?