Skip to content
Dodgeland
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
February 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 6:00pm
FBLA Regional Leadership Conference
Host school is Chilton High School
8:00am - 5:00pm
Juneau Rec BBB Tournament
@
Multiple Location
8:30am
Wrestling: V
@Hustisford High School
Weigh-ins @ 8:30 AM Coaches meeting @ 9:00 AM Matches begin @ approx. 10:00 AM
1:26pm
Dance - State Competition
At La Crosse with competition time at 1:26. Awards at 3:00
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Beaver Dam Family Ice Center
Opponent is WNS Storm
2
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Juneau Rec Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
Coach Tony Wolter
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field Open Gyms
(Cancelled)
@High School & Middle School Gyms
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym - Baseball & Softball
@High School & Middle School Gyms
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
3:30pm
Trailway's Conference Forensics Meet
Palmyra-Eagle is the host school
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Dance - Weight Room Workout
@Fitness Center
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Dodgeland High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Juneau Rec Basketball Practice
@Multi-Purpose Gym
Coach Kurt Kruchten
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Mezzanine
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Juneau Rec Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Coach Jason White
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Dodgeland High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dodgeland High School
4
6:00am - 7:30am
Varsity Dance Early Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Dodgeland High School
4:45pm - 6:45pm
Juneau Rec Basketball Practice
@Multi-Purpose Gym
Coach Stacy Schmitt - split gym at 5:45
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Mezzanine
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Juneau Rec Basketball Practice
@Multi-Purpose Gym
Coach Jason White - split gym at 5:45
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dodgeland High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Beaver Dam Family Ice Center
Opponent is Madison LaFollette
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dodgeland High School
5
1:00pm
CESA 6 Spelling Bee
Competition hosted by Noth Fond Du Lac School
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Juneau Rec Basketball Practice
@Multi-Purpose Gym
Tony Wolter - Half of multipurpose gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Juneau Rec 5K-Grade 3 Basketball Skills
@Multi-Purpose Gym & Commons
Feb 19th is a weather make-up date.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym - Baseball & Softball
@Middle School Gym
also use of HS gym after late basketball practice concludes
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Track & Field Open Gyms
@High School Gym
7:15pm - 8:30pm
Juneau Rec Basketball Practice
@Multi-Purpose Gym
Kurt Kruchten Coach
6
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Dodgeland High School
MS GBB Recognition Night prior to the varsity GBB game
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Mezzanine
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Dodgeland High School
MS Recognition Night
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dodgeland High School
MS Recognition Night prior to VARSITY warm-ups
7
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Gyms and Commons
Setting up for youth wrestling tournament
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oakfield High School
MS/HS Gym
7:00pm
HS Choir - Cat's Pajamas
@Multi-purpose Gym & Stage Area
Cat's Pajamas is a Vocal Band Admission $5 students $10 adults age 5 and under free
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Beaver Dam Family Ice Center
Opponent is DeForest
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oakfield High School
MS/HS Gym
8
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Horicon MS/HS
Gym
weigh in 8:30
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@
Multiple Location
Setting up for the Youth Wrestling Tournament
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@TBA
Beaver Dam at Brookfield
9
7:00am - 5:00pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@
Multiple Location
Youth Wrestling Tournament
8:00am
Wrestling: Youth
@Dodgeland High School
Registration available on TrackWrestling
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym - Baseball & Softball
@High School & Middle School Gyms
10
Honors Band - South Division @ Edgerton
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
3:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Dodgeland Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Mezzanine
11
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Rio Community School District
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Mezzanine
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
Dodgeland Senior Night
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Beaver Dam Family Ice Center
Opponent is Baraboo & Senior Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
Dodgeland Senior Night
12
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS GBB Practice
@Art Room
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Juneau Rec 5K-Grade 3 Basketball Skills
@Multi-Purpose Gym & Commons
Feb 19th is a weather make-up date.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym - Baseball & Softball
@Middle School Gym
also use of HS gym after late basketball practice concludes
6:30pm - 7:30pm
DABC Monthly Meeting
@Commons Area
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Track & Field Open Gyms
@High School Gym
13
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
3:20pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
GBB Players bussed to Community Center at 3:15 due to P/T Conferences. HS BB and MS GBB practices cancelled.
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Parent / Teacher Conferences
@High School & Middle School Gyms
MS/HS Teachers will be located in the MS/HS gyms for walk-in conferences
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Mezzanine
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade Parent & Student Night
@Multi-purpose Gym & Stage Area
20-21 Freshmen Course Registration for current grade 8 students & their parents
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
14
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
4:00pm
MS Forensics Meet
St. Francis - West Bend
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Changed)
@Dodgeland Middle School
Dodgeland Parents Night
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Dodgeland High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dodgeland High School
15
MS/HS Solo & Ensemble
@Multi-purpose Gym & Stage Area
Deerfield Hosts this all day event
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Johnson Creek Middle/High School
Weigh ins at 8:30, coaches meeting at 9:00, wrestling starts at 9:30
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@TBA
Beaver Dam at LaCrosse Aquinas
8:00pm - 11:30pm
Winter Dance - High School
@
Multiple Location
$5 advance tickets and $7 at the door
16
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track & Field Open Gyms
(Cancelled)
@High School & Middle School Gyms
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym - Baseball & Softball
@High School & Middle School Gyms
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
17
NO SCHOOL - STUDENTS
Teacher Professional Development
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Changed)
@Dodgeland Middle School
Dodgeland Parents Night
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Mezzanine
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cambridge High School
Knoblauch Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cambridge High School
Knoblauch Gym
18
Quarter 3 Grade Check - Athletics & Co-Curriculars
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Mezzanine
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hustisford High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Beaver Dam Family Ice Center
Regional opponent is Appleton
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hustisford High School
19
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Strength & Conditioning with Katie
@Fitness Center
Katie Schliepp - Head VB Coach & Fitness Instructor. Open to students in grades 8-12
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Juneau Rec 5K-Grade 3 Basketball Skills
@Multi-Purpose Gym & Commons
Feb 19th is a weather make-up date.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Open Gym - Baseball & Softball
@Middle School Gym
also use of HS gym after late basketball practice concludes
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Track & Field Open Gyms
(Cancelled)
@High School Gym
20
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
3:30pm
Wrestling: MS
Angie Firari Photography
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Mezzanine
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@TBA
GAe is being played at Fond Du Lac.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Dodgeland High School
Dodgeland Senior Night
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dodgeland High School
Dodgeland Senior Night
21
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@TBA
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
4:00pm
MS Forensics Meet
SilverBrook - West Bend
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wayland Academy
Field House
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wayland Academy
Field House
22
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Dodgeland High School
23
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Dance Teams Recital
(Cancelled)
@High School Gym
Recital will showcase all Dodgeland dance teams.
24
School Board Meeting
@Media Center
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Strength & Conditioning with Katie
@Multi-Purpose Gym
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Mezzanine
6:00pm
School Board Finance Committee Meeting
@Board Conf. Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
MS & HS Track & Field Athlete/Parent/Coach Meeting
ONLY Track & Field meeting.
25
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Mezzanine
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dodgeland High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Community First Champion Center in Appleton
Community First Champion Center in Appleton to play the Neenah Rockets Co-op. Team bus departs at 3:45.
26
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Mezzanine
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Strength & Conditioning with Katie
@Fitness Center
Katie Schliepp - Head VB Coach & Fitness Instructor. Open to students in grades 8-12
27
TBD
Wrestling: V
@UW Madison - Kohls Center
8:00am - 8:00pm
Skills USA Regionals
UW-Stout @ Menomie, Wisconsin
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
4:00pm
MS Forensics Meet
SilverLake - Oconomowoc
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
(Cancelled)
@Waterloo High School
5:15pm - 7:00pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Mezzanine
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Randolph High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Read Across America Family Night
@
Multiple Location
possibly also classroom 137
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Randolph High School
28
TBD
Wrestling: V
@UW Madison - Kohls Center
8:00am - 8:00pm
Skills USA Regionals
UW-Stout @ Menomie, Wisconsin
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Poynette High School
Winner of Dodgeland vs Palmyra-Eagle
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Poynette High School
HS Kerr Gym
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@TBA
Beaver Dam vs Notre Dame Academy at the Fond du Lac Blue Line Center at 8pm
29
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
Regional FINAL game
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@TBA
TBD
Wrestling: V
@UW Madison - Kohls Center
8:00am - 3:00pm
Dodge County 4-H Family Learning Day
@Gyms and Commons
Classrooms also used for workshop activities.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletic Event
Athletic Event - High School
Athletic Event - Elementary School
Non School Activity
School Activity
After School Activity - Middle School
During School Activity - Middle School
After School Activity -Elementary School
During School Activity - Elementary School
After School Activity - High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?