Dodgeland
1

Friday, March 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Quarter 3 Ends
2:45pmFuture All*Star's Academy, LLC
Commons Area location

After school licensed childcare

After school licensed childcare

4:15pm- 9:00pmMS Forensics Meet

St. Dominic Middle School - Brookfield Bus departure time - 3:00

St. Dominic Middle School - Brookfield Bus departure time - 3:00

5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lake Mills
 @ Woodside Sports Complex 1770 Hwy 13 Wisconsin Dells WI 53965 location

Dome Complex @ 2100 River Road, WI Dells 53965

Dome Complex @ 2100 River Road, WI Dells 53965

Saturday, March 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00amBaseball Practice
High School & Middle School Gyms location
Sunday, March 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 8:00pmHS Boys Basketball Awards Program
Commons Area location

End of season awards dinner and program.

End of season awards dinner and program.

Monday, March 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Trap Shooting Team Competition
Horicon Rod & Gun Club location

Home Competition vs Daniel Boone

Home Competition vs Daniel Boone

7:30am- 6:00pmFuture All*Star's Academy, LLC
Commons Area location
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Cambria-Friesland
 @ Woodside Sports Complex 1770 Hwy 13 Wisconsin Dells WI 53965 location

Facility Time of 5:00 - 7:00 includes warmups and game time $215 fee per school payable to Woodside Sports Complex

Facility Time of 5:00 - 7:00 includes warmups and game time $215 fee per school payable to Woodside Sports Complex

6:00pmFinance Committee Meeting
Board Conf. Room location
6:30pmSchool Board Meeting
Media Center location
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 6:00pmFuture All*Star's Academy, LLC
Commons Area location
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Scrimmage  

(Rescheduled to 03-28-19)

Beaver Dam vs. Hustisford/Dodgeland
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Scrimmage  

(Rescheduled to 03-28-19)

Beaver Dam vs. Hustisford/Dodgeland
4:30pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Algoma, Berlin, Brillion, Catholic Memorial, Chilton, Denmark, Fox Valley Lutheran, Freedom, Gillett, Horicon, Johnson Creek, Kiel, Lake Country Lutheran, Little Chute, WI, Living Word Lutheran, Lomira, Lourdes Academy, Luxemburg-Casco, Manawa, Marinette, New Holstein, New London, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Oconto, Omro, Peshtigo, Port Washington, Reedsville, Rio Community School District, Rosholt, Sevastopol, Seymour, Sheboygan Falls, Southern Door, St. Mary Catholic, St. Mary's Springs Academy, Two Rivers, Weyauwega Fremont, Winnebago Lutheran Academy, Wrightstown
 @ University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh location

Check payable to: UW-Oshkosh Track Girls Varsity Invitational

Check payable to: UW-Oshkosh Track Girls Varsity Invitational

Wednesday, March 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
NO SCHOOL - SPRING BREAK
7:00am- 9:00amBaseball Practice
High School & Middle School Gyms location
7:30am- 6:00pmFuture All*Star's Academy, LLC
Commons Area location
Thursday, March 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
NO SCHOOL - SPRING BREAK
7:00am- 9:00amBaseball Practice
High School & Middle School Gyms location
7:30am- 6:00pmFuture All*Star's Academy, LLC
Commons Area location
4:00pmTrap ShootingTeam Practice
Horicon Rod & Gun Club location
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Scrimmage  

(Rescheduled from 03-26-19)

Beaver Dam vs. Hustisford/Dodgeland
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Scrimmage  

(Rescheduled from 03-26-19)

Beaver Dam vs. Hustisford/Dodgeland