Dodgeland
1

Friday, March 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Skills USA Regionals

UW Stout

UW Stout

2:45pmFuture All*Star's Academy, LLC
Commons Area location

After school licensed childcare

After school licensed childcare

4:00pm- 9:00pmMS Forensics Meet

Central Middle School - Hartford Bus departure time -

Central Middle School - Hartford Bus departure time -

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity RegionalTBA vs. Palmyra-Eagle
7:00pmHS Choir - Performance
Multi-purpose Gym & Stage Area location

Public Invited to attend

Public Invited to attend

Saturday, March 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity SectionalTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBA location
9:00am- 11:00amBaseball Open Gym - High School
Middle School Gym location
10:00amTrap ShootingTeam Practice
Horicon Rod & Gun Club location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity RegionalTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBA location
Sunday, March 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball Open Gym - High School
Middle School Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmTrack & Field Open Gyms
High School & Middle School Gyms location

HS and MS track open gym activities

HS and MS track open gym activities

Monday, March 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: MS Team Photos
 @ Dodgeland Middle School location

Photos taken in mezzanine by Angie Firari Photography

Photos taken in mezzanine by Angie Firari Photography

2:45pmFuture All*Star's Academy, LLC
Commons Area location

After school licensed childcare

After school licensed childcare

3:15pmTrack: MS First Day of Practicevs. TBA
 @ Dodgeland Middle School location

OPTIONAL First Day of Practice with HS Track Program

OPTIONAL First Day of Practice with HS Track Program

3:20pmTrack: Varsity First Day of PracticeTBA vs. TBA
 @ Dodgeland High Schoollocation
5:15pm- 7:30pmDodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
Wrestling Room location
Tuesday, March 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
HS Forensics - District Meet

Event held at Beaver Dam Bus departure time is

Event held at Beaver Dam Bus departure time is

2:45pmFuture All*Star's Academy, LLC
Commons Area location

After school licensed childcare

After school licensed childcare

4:15pmWrestling: MS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:25pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Deerfield Middle, Marshall Middle, Palmyra-Eagle Middle
5:15pm- 7:30pmDodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
Wrestling Room location
7:00pm- 9:00pmHS Choir - Cat's Pajamas
Multi-purpose Gym & Stage Area location
Wednesday, March 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:45pmFuture All*Star's Academy, LLC
Commons Area location

After school licensed childcare

After school licensed childcare

4:30pm- 6:30pmSoftball Open Gym
MS Gym & Multi-Purpose Gym location

4:30 - 5:30 Elem Gym 5:30 - 6:30 MS Gym

4:30 - 5:30 Elem Gym 5:30 - 6:30 MS Gym

5:30pm- 7:30pmBaseball Open Gym - High School
High School & Middle School Gyms location

5:30 - 6:30 HS Gym 6:30 - 7:30 MS Gym

5:30 - 6:30 HS Gym 6:30 - 7:30 MS Gym

Thursday, March 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Academic Decathlon - State Competition
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity StateTBA vs. TBA
 @ Resch Center - Green Bay location
2:45pmFuture All*Star's Academy, LLC
Commons Area location

After school licensed childcare

After school licensed childcare

4:00pmTrap ShootingTeam Practice
Horicon Rod & Gun Club location
4:15pmWrestling: MS MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Columbus Middle, Palmyra-Eagle Middle, Waterloo Middle
 @ Columbus High Schoollocation
5:15pm- 7:30pmDodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
Wrestling Room location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity SectionalTBA vs. TBA
 @ TBA location