Skip to content
Dodgeland
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
February 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Fond du Lac Blue Line Ice Center
Badgerland Conference Tournament - Varsity only
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Dodgeland High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dodgeland High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dodgeland High School
2
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Fond du Lac Blue Line Ice Center
Badgerland Conference Tournament - Varsity Only
7:00am - 5:00pm
Juneau Rec BBB Tournament
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 8:00pm
Dance - State Competition
Competition Site - UW LaCrosse
10:00am - 1:00pm
Trap Shooting Team Registration
@Horicon Rod & Gun Club
W5612 Prospect Road, Horicon All registration paperwork must be completed and pay annual participation fee
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Palmyra-Eagle High School
Weigh-in 8:30AM.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Baseball Open Gym - High School
@Middle School Gym
3
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Juneau Rec Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Tony Wolter Coach leading these practices
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Open Gym - High School
@Middle School Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Juneau Rec Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
Grade 4 BBB practice
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Juneau Rec Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
GBB Grade 3 practice
4
HS Forensics - Conference Meet
Event held at Parkview High School Bus departure time is
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Juneau Rec Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
Grade 5 BBB practice
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Johnson Creek Middle/High School
6:00pm
Finance Committee Meeting
@Board Conf. Room
Rescheduled from 1/28/19
6:30pm
School Board Meeting
@Media Center
Rescheduled from 1/28/19
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Johnson Creek Middle/High School
5
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Dodgeland Middle School
Media Center
Coaches meeting with wrestlers and parents welcome to attend.
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Van Brunt Elementary
Gym
4:45pm - 7:30pm
Juneau Rec Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Grade 3 GBB practice 4:45 - 6:00 Grade 8 BBB practice 6:00 - 7:30
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oakfield High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oakfield High School
6
1:00pm
CESA 6 Spelling Bee
Middle School Regional Competition Horace Mann High School Auditorium 325 McKinley Street North Fond du Lac, WI
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS/HS Talent Show Try Outs
@Choir Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Juneau Rec Basketball Practice
@Multi-Purpose Gym
Grade 5 BBB practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Softball Open Gym
@Middle School Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Juneau Rec 5K-Grade 3 Basketball Skills
@Multi-Purpose Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Trap Shooting Team Registration
@Horicon Rod & Gun Club
W5612 Prospect Road, Horicon All registration paperwork must be completed and pay annual participation fee
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Baseball Open Gym - High School
@Middle School Gym
7
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Randolph Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Postponed)
@Horicon MS/HS
Gym
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Horicon MS/HS
Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Horicon MS/HS
Gym
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Beaver Dam Family Ice Center
Opponent is Waunakee JV plays at 5:30
8
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Markesan High School
Grade 8 / A Team game will be played first at 4:00 followed by the Grade 7 / B Team game
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Dodgeland High School
Dodgeland Senior Night DABC Pack Em In Night
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dodgeland High School
Dodgeland Senior Night DABC Pack 'Em In Night
9
7:30am - 5:00pm
HS - Mock Trial
@Dodge County Justice Facility
Regional Competition
8:00am - 10:00am
Baseball Open Gym - High School
@Middle School Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Kenosha Christian Life
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Gyms and Commons
Youth wrestling Tournament set-up
10
7:00am - 5:00pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Gyms and Commons
Youth Wrestling Tournament
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Open Gym - High School
@Middle School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Track & Field Open Gyms
@High School & Middle School Gyms
HS and MS track open gym activities
11
HS Forensics - Sub-District Meet
Event held at Waupun Bus departure time is
MS Honors Band
Host site is Edgerrton High School Bus departure is 8:45 am Concert at 5:00 pm at Edgerton HS Performing Arts Center
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Dodgeland Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Dodgeland High School
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Dodgeland High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Dodgeland High School
12
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@TBA
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS/HS Talent Show Try Outs
@Choir Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Dodgeland High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Dodgeland High School
Game has been reactivated.
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Dodgeland High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Dodgeland High School
Juneau Rec. BBB Program Recognition Night
13
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dodgeland High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Baseball Open Gym - High School
@Middle School Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Juneau Rec 5K-Grade 3 Basketball Skills
@Multi-Purpose Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Dodgeland High School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
@Commons Area
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Softball Open Gym
@Middle School Gym
14
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@TBA
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Parent / Teacher Conferences
Conferences in Classrooms
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Pardeeville Middle School
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Crusader Centre
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Crusader Gym
Senior Night
15
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@TBA
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
3:30pm - 9:30pm
MS Forensics Meet
Badger Middle School - West Bend Bus departure time -
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Montello High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Wayland Academy
Field House
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Parkview High School
HS Gym, Main Court
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wayland Academy
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Parkview High School
HS Gym, Main Court
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wayland Academy
Field House
16
MS/HS Solo & Ensemble
Music Competition at Deerfield Multiple Buses running throughout the day
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Dodgeland High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Johnson Creek Middle/High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lourdes Academy High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Johnson Creek Middle/High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lourdes Academy High School
17
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Open Gym - High School
(Cancelled)
@Middle School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Track & Field Open Gyms
(Cancelled)
@High School & Middle School Gyms
HS and MS track open gym activities
18
NO SCHOOL - STUDENTS
7:30am - 6:00pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@Fitness Center
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
Band Concert 5-12
@High School Gym
Grades 5, 6, 7/8 and 9-12 bands performing. Public invited to attend
19
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
Grade 8 / Team A plays first at 4:30 followed by Grade 7 / Team B
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
8th Grade Parent & Student Night
@Media Center
HS Registration Night for 2019-2020 Freshmen students Rescheduled from Feb 12th.
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dodgeland High School
20
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@TBA
Quarter 3 Grade Check - Athletics & Co-Curriculars
12:25pm - 12:55pm
HS Letter Jackets Ordering
@Commons Area
MECA representative will be present
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Softball Open Gym
@High School & Middle School Gyms
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Juneau Rec 5K-Grade 3 Basketball Skills
@Multi-Purpose Gym
Added 2/20 and 2/27 due to cancellations on 1/23 and 1/30
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Trojan Jr. Football Club Meeting
@Media Center
Club officer and coaches meeting
21
TBD
Wrestling: V
@UW Madison - Kohls Center
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dodgeland High School
Dodgeland Senior Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dodgeland High School
Dodgeland Senior Night & Juneau Rec. BBB Program Recognition Night
22
TBD
Wrestling: V
@UW Madison - Kohls Center
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:45pm - 9:00pm
MS Forensics Meet
Longfellow Middle School - Wauwatosa Bus departure time -
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Horicon MS/HS
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Horicon MS/HS
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ozaukee High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Horicon MS/HS
Gym
23
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@TBA
TBD
Wrestling: V
@UW Madison - Kohls Center
8:00am - 3:00pm
Dodge County 4-H Family Learning Day
@Gyms and Commons
Classrooms also used for instruction
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Open Gym - High School
@Middle School Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
24
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Open Gym - High School
@Middle School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Track & Field Open Gyms
@High School & Middle School Gyms
HS and MS track open gym activities
25
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 6:30pm
MS & HS Track Season Meeting
@High School Gym
Required meeting for athletes and parents with the coaches
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Softball Season Meeting
@Middle School Gym
Required meeting for athletes and parents with the coaches
7:00pm
MS / HS Talent Show
@Multi-purpose Gym & Stage Area
26
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Waterloo High School
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Read Across America Family Night
@Multi-Purpose Gym
All elementary families invited to attend!
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Milwaukee Juneau Complex
6415 W. Mount Vernon Avenue, Milwaukee, WI 53213
27
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:20pm - 5:15pm
Softball Open Gym
@Middle School Gym
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Baseball Open Gym - High School
@High School & Middle School Gyms
Softball & Baseball sharing the MS & HS gyms
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Juneau Rec 5K-Grade 3 Basketball Skills
@Multi-Purpose Gym
Added 2/20 and 2/27 due to cancellations on 1/23 and 1/30
28
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@UW Madison - Kohls Center
Skills USA Regionals
UW Stout hosting Departure planned for 8:45 am
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
4:15pm
Wrestling: MS
@Dodgeland High School
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@High School Gym
Youth wrestling duals vs Mayville and Hartford following the home MS Wrestling meet
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletic Event
Athletic Event - High School
Athletic Event - Elementary School
Non School Activity
School Activity
After School Activity - Middle School
During School Activity - Middle School
After School Activity -Elementary School
During School Activity - Elementary School
After School Activity - High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?