Skip to content
Dodgeland
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
NO SCHOOL - WINTER BREAK
2
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Baseball Open Gym - High School
@Middle School Gym
3
TBD
Basketball: G/MS
@Dodgeland High School
MS GBB Recognition Night at HS GBB Game
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Club practices on Mondays, Tuesdays & Thursdays
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Dodgeland High School
Dodgeland MS GBB Recognition Markesan JV2 team is the opponent since MCDS has no JV GBB team.
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Parkview High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dodgeland High School
Dodgeland MS GBB Recognition
4
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Williams Bay High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Sauk Prairie High School
Opponent is Sauk Prairie
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Williams Bay High School
5
7:00am - 5:00pm
Juneau Rec BBB Tournament
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Cedar Grove Belgium HS
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Beaver Dam Family Ice Center
JV plays at 12:00. Opponents are GB East & Sauk Prairie
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Baseball Open Gym - High School
@Middle School Gym
6
7:00am - 7:00pm
One Wisconsin Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
Club Volleyball Tournament
7
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Cambria-Friesland High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Gym
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Club practices on Mondays, Tuesdays & Thursdays
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cambria-Friesland High School National Exchange Bank Field
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cambria-Friesland High School National Exchange Bank Field
8
10:00am - 3:00pm
NHS Blood Drive
@Middle School Gym
Public welcome to donate - use door 6 to enter school
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Club practices on Mondays, Tuesdays & Thursdays
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hustisford High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hustisford High School
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Waunakee High School
Beaver Dam/Dodgeland competes with JV game at 5:15
9
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
3:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Dodgeland Middle School
B Team game 3:30 with A Team game to immediately follow.
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Softball Open Gym
@Multi-Purpose Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Baseball Open Gym - High School
@Middle School Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Juneau Rec 5K-Grade 3 Basketball Skills
@Multi-Purpose Gym
Register children with Juneau Rec Dept for this activity.
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
@Commons Area
10
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Dodgeland High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Hustisford High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Gym
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Club practices on Mondays, Tuesdays & Thursdays
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Hustisford High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Baraboo - Pierce Park Hockey Rink
Beaver Dam/Dodgeland competes
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Parkview High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hustisford High School
11
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
MS Snowball Dance
@
Multiple Location
Closed dance for DMS students only - $2 admission or 2 non-perishable food items Entrance is elem doors - #2
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
12
8:00am - 6:00pm
Dance Teams - Competitions
Competition Site - Sheboygan Falls
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@New London High School
9:00am - 11:00am
Baseball Open Gym - High School
@Middle School Gym
10:00am
Basketball: G/MS
@Richfield Middle School
Game 1 @ 10:00 am Game 2 @ 1:00 pm Game 3 @ 3:00/4:00/5:00 POSSIBLE Game 4 at 6:00/7:00
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Dodgeland High School
2:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dodgeland High School
DABC Pack Em In Game
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dodgeland High School
DABC Pack Em In Game
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
Played at Green Bay East - JV ONLY
13
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Varsity Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Gym
14
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Gym
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Club practices on Mondays, Tuesdays & Thursdays
15
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Rio Community School District
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Dodgeland High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Gym
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Club practices on Mondays, Tuesdays & Thursdays
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dodgeland High School
Dodgeland Parent's Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dodgeland High School
Dodgeland Parents Night
8:00pm
Varsity Dance Performance
@High School Gym
Varsity Dance team performs during varsity basketball game halftime - approximately 8:00 pm
16
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Softball Open Gym
@Middle School Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Juneau Rec 5K-Grade 3 Basketball Skills
@Multi-Purpose Gym
Register children with Juneau Rec Dept for this activity.
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Baseball Open Gym - High School
@Middle School Gym
17
EARLY RELEASE FOR STUDENTS - 12:30 PM
Quarter 2 /Semester 1 Ends
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:20pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Dodgeland Middle School
Firari Photography - Angie Firari
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Dodgeland High School
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Club practices on Mondays, Tuesdays & Thursdays
5:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@High School Gym
Youth Wrestling Dual at Johnson Creek. Varsity dual to follow.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wayland Academy
Field House
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Wayland Academy
Field House
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Dodge County 4-H Poultry Project Workshop
@Class Room No. 312
Poultry Project Meetings
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Johnson Creek Middle/High School
Johnson Creek Middle/High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Beaver Dam Family Ice Center
Opponent is DeForest JV plays at 5:30
18
NO SCHOOL - STUDENTS
7:30am - 6:00pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
8:00am - 10:30am
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Valley Christian High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Valley Christian High School
19
7:00am - 6:00pm
One Wisconsin Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
Club Volleyball Tournament
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
Opponent is Brookfield JV competes at 9:00
20
7:00am - 6:00pm
One Wisconsin Volleyball Club
@
Multiple Location
Club Volleyball Tournament
21
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Dodgeland High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Gym
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Club practices on Mondays, Tuesdays & Thursdays
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dodgeland High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dodgeland High School
8:00pm
Varsity Dance Performance
@High School Gym
Varsity Dance team performs during varsity basketball game halftime - approximately 8:00 pm
22
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Postponed)
@Markesan High School
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Club practices on Mondays, Tuesdays & Thursdays
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Dodgeland High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Dodgeland High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Beaver Dam Family Ice Center
Opponent is Reedsburg/Wisconsin Dells JV plays at 5:30
23
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Baseball Open Gym - High School
@Middle School Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Juneau Rec 5K-Grade 3 Basketball Skills
@Multi-Purpose Gym
Register children with Juneau Rec Dept for this activity.
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Softball Open Gym
@Middle School Gym
24
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Gym
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Club practices on Mondays, Tuesdays & Thursdays
5:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Herman-Neosho-Rubicon Honor Intermediate N3501 HWY P, Rubicon
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@High School Gym
Youth wrestling matches
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Crusader Gym
JR Class fundraiser meal served 4:00-7:00
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@McFarland Community Ice Arena, 4812 Marsh Rd, McFarland
Beaver Dam/Dodgeland plays varsity only
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Dodgeland High School
Dodgeland Senior Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Crusader Gym
JR Class fundraiser meal served 4:00-7:00
25
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Dodgeland High School
Dodgeland Parent's Night
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dodgeland High School
Dodgeland Parent's Night
26
8:00am - 6:00pm
Dance - Regional Competition
Competition Site - Watertown
8:00am - 12:00pm
Dodge County 4-H Goat Project Day Camp
@Class Room No. 312
Event for 4-H Goat project members and families
8:30am
Wrestling: V
@Hustisford High School
weigh-ins 8:30 AM
1:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Herman-Neosho-Rubicon Honor Intermediate N3501 HWY P, Rubicon
Game times TBA
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Baseball Open Gym - High School
@Middle School Gym
27
TBD
Basketball: G/MS
@Herman-Neosho-Rubicon Honor Intermediate N3501 HWY P, Rubicon
Game Time TBA
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Juneau Rec Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Tony Wolter Coach leading these practices
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Open Gym - High School
@Middle School Gym
28
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Changed)
@Princeton High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Gym
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Club practices on Mondays, Tuesdays & Thursdays
29
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@TBA
Badgerland Conference Tournament - Varsity only
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Dodgeland High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Gym
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Club practices on Mondays, Tuesdays & Thursdays
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Parkview High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Lourdes Academy High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Edgewood - La Bahn Arena
Beaver Dam/Dodgeland JV game only
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Parkview High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Lourdes Academy High School
30
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Softball Open Gym
@Middle School Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Juneau Rec 5K-Grade 3 Basketball Skills
@Multi-Purpose Gym
Register children with Juneau Rec Dept for this activity.
6:45pm - 8:15pm
Baseball Open Gym - High School
@Middle School Gym
31
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After school licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS Wrestling Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Varsity Dance Practice
@Multi-Purpose Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Dodgeland High School
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Club practices on Mondays, Tuesdays & Thursdays
5:15pm - 6:30pm
Juneau Rec Basketball Practice
@High School Gym
Grade 5 BBB practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Johnson Creek Middle/High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Johnson Creek Middle/High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletic Event
Athletic Event - High School
Athletic Event - Elementary School
Non School Activity
School Activity
After School Activity - Middle School
During School Activity - Middle School
After School Activity -Elementary School
During School Activity - Elementary School
After School Activity - High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?