Skip to content
Dodgeland
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
December 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
8:00am - 6:00pm
Dance Teams - Competitions
Competition Site - Ashwaubenon
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Kimberly High School
10:00am - 5:00pm
Techtonic Trojans - Elem/MS Robotics Team
Competition at Oak Creek High School Bus departure 7:30 am
12:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Beaver Dam Family Ice Center
Opponent is Oshkosh. JV game at 2:00
3:00pm - 5:00pm
MS Robotics Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Dodgeland High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
2
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Cross Country Awards Program
@Multi-purpose Gym & Stage Area
Cross Country families invited to attend
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Telsa Trojans - HS Robotics Practice
@Classroom 337
3
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After School licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS BBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Telsa Trojans - HS Robotics Practice
@Classroom 337
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Club practices on Mondays, Tuesdays & Thursdays
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Dodgeland High School
Markesan's JV2 team will be the JV game opponent
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dodgeland High School
4
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After School licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:20pm - 5:00pm
MS Robotics Practice
@Classroom 337
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Dodgeland High School
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Club practices on Mondays, Tuesdays & Thursdays
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dodgeland High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dodgeland High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Beaver Dam Family Ice Center
Opponent is Sheboygan JV game at 5:30
5
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After School licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS BBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Telsa Trojans - HS Robotics Practice
@Classroom 337
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Juneau Rec Basketball Practice
@Multi-Purpose Gym
GBB Practice
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Telsa Trojans - HS Robotics Practice
@Classroom 337
6
Quarter 2 Grade Check - Athletics & Co-Curriculars
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After School licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:20pm - 5:00pm
MS Robotics Practice
@Classroom 337
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Dodgeland High School
Parent's Night recognition between games at approx 5:30.
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Club practices on Mondays, Tuesdays & Thursdays
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@High School Gym
Youth wrestling matches
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lourdes Academy High School
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Dodgeland High School
Weigh-ins at 6:00.
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lourdes Academy High School
7
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After School licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS BBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dodgeland High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dodgeland High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Beaver Dam Family Ice Center
Opponent is Baraboo JV plays at 5:30
8
7:00am - 5:00pm
Juneau Rec GBB Tournament
@High School & Middle School Gyms
Girls Basketball Games
8:00am - 6:00pm
Dance Teams - Competitions
Competition Site - Watertown
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Waunakee High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
MS Robotics Practice
9
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Telsa Trojans - HS Robotics Practice
@Classroom 337
10
NO SCHOOL - STUDENTS
7:30am - 6:00pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
Licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS BBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Telsa Trojans - HS Robotics Practice
@Classroom 337
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Club practices on Mondays, Tuesdays & Thursdays
11
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After School licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:20pm - 5:00pm
MS Robotics Practice
@Classroom 337
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Oakfield High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Herman-Neosho-Rubicon Honor Intermediate N3501 HWY P, Rubicon
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Club practices on Mondays, Tuesdays & Thursdays
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@High School Gym
Youth wrestling matches
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oakfield High School
MS/HS Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
Finalized date. Weigh-ins at 6:00. Dodgeland Parents Night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oakfield High School
MS/HS Gym
12
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After School licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:20pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Dodgeland Middle School
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Telsa Trojans - HS Robotics Practice
@Classroom 337
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Telsa Trojans - HS Robotics Practice
@Classroom 337
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
@Commons Area
13
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After School licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
3:20pm - 5:00pm
MS Robotics Practice
@Classroom 337
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Club practices on Mondays, Tuesdays & Thursdays
6:30pm
Elementary Winter Concert
@Multi-purpose Gym & Stage Area
Grades K-2-4 performing. Public invited to attend
14
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After School licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Dodgeland High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Horicon MS/HS
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dodgeland High School
Dodgeland MS BBB Recognition Night
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Horicon MS/HS
Gym
HORICON MARSHLADIES` PARENTS NIGHT
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dodgeland High School
Dodgeland MS BBB Recognition Night
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@DeForest High School
Beaver Dam/Dodgeland is opponent JV plays at 5:15
15
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Beaver Dam High School
Field House Station 3
More details will be sent in December of 2018.
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Beaver Dam Family Ice Center
Opponent is Aquinas
3:00pm - 5:00pm
MS Robotics Practice
16
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Telsa Trojans - HS Robotics Practice
@Classroom 337
17
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After School licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Telsa Trojans - HS Robotics Practice
@Classroom 337
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Club practices on Mondays, Tuesdays & Thursdays
7:00pm
MS Winter Concert
@Multi-purpose Gym & Stage Area
Public invited to attend
18
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After School licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:20pm - 5:00pm
MS Robotics Practice
@Classroom 337
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Club practices on Mondays, Tuesdays & Thursdays
7:00pm
HS Winter Concert
@Multi-purpose Gym & Stage Area
Public invited to attend
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Reedsburg Area High School
Beaver Dam/Dodgeland competes JV plays at 5:00
19
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After School licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Telsa Trojans - HS Robotics Practice
@Classroom 337
5:00pm - 6:30pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Telsa Trojans - HS Robotics Practice
@Classroom 337
20
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After School licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
3:20pm - 5:00pm
MS Robotics Practice
@Classroom 337
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Dodgeland Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
Youth Wrestling Club practices on Mondays, Tuesdays & Thursdays
5:45pm
Wrestling: V
@Hustisford High School
Weigh-ins at 5:00. Parents Night
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Dodgeland High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dodgeland High School
Juneau Rec. GBB Program Recognition Night
21
2:45pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
After School licensed childcare
3:15pm - 5:00pm
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
HS Wrestling Practice
@Wrestling Room
3:15pm - 5:00pm
MS GBB Practice
@Middle School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Dodgeland High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dodgeland High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dodgeland High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Beaver Dam Family Ice Center
Opponent is Ice Force JV plays at 5:30
22
23
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Juneau Rec Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Tony Wolter Coach leading these practices
24
NO SCHOOL - WINTER BREAK
25
NO SCHOOL - WINTER BREAK
26
NO SCHOOL - WINTER BREAK
7:30am - 6:00pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
Licensed childcare
9:30am - 11:00am
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
27
NO SCHOOL - WINTER BREAK
7:30am - 6:00pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
Licensed childcare
8:00am - 9:30am
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
9:30am - 11:00am
HS GBB Practice
@High School Gym
1:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Waupun Community Center
Holiday Tournament - Opponent is DePere
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Waupun Community Center
Holiday Tournament Opponent is Waupun
28
NO SCHOOL - WINTER BREAK
7:30am - 6:00pm
Future All*Star's Academy, LLC
@Commons Area
Licensed childcare
8:00am - 9:30am
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
9:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@
Small Gym
Each JV and Varsity team will play 2 games. In case of a weather cancellation, we will play this tournament on 12/29/18.
10:00am
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Waupun Community Center
JV plays at 10:00 am Varsity opponent and game time TBA
10:30am
Basketball: G/V
@
Knoblauch Gym
Each JV and Varsity team will play 2 games. In case of a weather cancellation, we will play this tournament on 12/29/18.
29
30
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Juneau Rec Basketball Practice
@Middle School Gym
Tony Wolter Coach leading these practices
31
NO SCHOOL - WINTER BREAK
8:00am - 9:30am
HS BBB Practice
@High School Gym
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletic Event
Athletic Event - High School
Athletic Event - Elementary School
Non School Activity
School Activity
After School Activity - Middle School
During School Activity - Middle School
After School Activity -Elementary School
During School Activity - Elementary School
After School Activity - High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?