Horicon
1

Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
No School - Teacher Professional Development
Wisconsin Public School Observance Day

Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Observance Day

Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Observance Day

5:30am- 7:30amWeight Room Open - Morning Lift
Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmM.S. Girls Basketball
Van Brunt Elementary - Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling Practice
Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Cafeteria location
5:00pm- 5:30pmHoricon Rec Program
Van Brunt Elementary - Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmHIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:30pm- 9:00pmOne WI Practice
Van Brunt Elementary - Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmWeight Room Open - Evening Lift
Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Weight Room location
6:00pm- 7:30pmWrestling - Marsh Hawks Practice
Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Cafeteria location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBoard of Education Meeting
Van Brunt Elementary - Professional Development Room location
(Meeting Agenda)
(Meeting Agenda)
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:30amWeight Room Open - Morning Lift
Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Weight Room location
3:15pm- 4:00pmJazz Band
Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Band Room location
3:25pm- 6:00pmCreative Dramatics
Van Brunt Elementary - Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:00pmHoricon Rec Boys Club Practice
Van Brunt Elementary - Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling Practice
Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Cafeteria location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls MS GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Randolph
4:30pmBasketball: Boys JV2 Game  

(Date changed from 12-20-18)

vs. Markesan  @  Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Gym
GymlocationFS
5:00pmWrestling: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Columbus, Fort Atkinson, Hartford, Janesville Parker, Jefferson, Johnson Creek, Lake Mills, Lodi, Middleton, Milton, Monroe, Oregon, Portage, Poynette, Stoughton, Sun Prairie, Watertown, Waunakee
 @ Fort Atkinson High School location
5:30pm- 7:30pmWeight Room Open - Evening Lift
Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Weight Room location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Hustisford

Parents Night

Parents Night

6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Date changed from 12-20-18)

vs. Markesan  @  Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Gym
GymlocationFS
7:00pm- 9:00pmDrama Dept - Play Rehearsal
Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Choir Room location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Hustisford

Parents Night

Parents Night

7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Date changed from 12-20-18)

vs. Markesan  @  Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Gym
GymlocationFS
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:30amWeight Room Open - Morning Lift
Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Weight Room location
3:30pm- 6:30pmDrama Dept - Technical Work
Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Band Room, Hallways, Shop, Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Stagelocation
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
3:30pm- 5:00pmM.S. Girls Basketball
Van Brunt Elementary - Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling Practice
Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Cafeteria location
5:00pm- 6:30pmHIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
5:00pm- 6:00pmHoricon Rec Program
Van Brunt Elementary - Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmWeight Room Open - Evening Lift
Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Weight Room location
6:00pm- 9:00pmOne WI Practice
Van Brunt Elementary - Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmWrestling - Marsh Hawks Practice
Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Cafeteria location
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:30amWeight Room Open - Morning Lift
Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Weight Room location
3:15pm- 4:00pmJazz Band
Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Band Room location
3:25pm- 6:00pmCreative Dramatics
Van Brunt Elementary - Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:00pmGirls Basketball Practice
4:30pmBasketball: Girls MS Gamevs. Fall River  @  Van Brunt Elementary
GymlocationFS
5:30pm- 7:30pmWeight Room Open - Evening Lift
Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Weight Room location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Gamevs. Valley Christian School
6:30pm- 9:00pmDrama Dept - Technical Work
Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Band Room, Hallways, Shop, Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Stagelocation
7:00pmWrestling: Varsity Dualvs. Parkview  @  Horicon Jr/Sr HS
GymlocationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Valley Christian School
Friday, January 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:30am- 7:30amWeight Room Open - Morning Lift
Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmHIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
3:30pm- 5:00pmM.S. Girls Basketball
Van Brunt Elementary - Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmWrestling Practice
Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Cafeteria location
5:00pm- 8:00pmHoricon Rec Boys Club Practice
Van Brunt Elementary - Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmWeight Room Open - Evening Lift
Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Weight Room location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Dodgeland
 @ Dodgeland High Schoollocation

Dodgeland Parent's Night

Dodgeland Parent's Night

6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Montello
 @ Montello High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Dodgeland
 @ Dodgeland High Schoollocation

Dodgeland Parent's Night

Dodgeland Parent's Night

Saturday, January 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cambridge, Dodgeland, Fort Atkinson, Hartford Union, Hustisford, Johnson Creek, Kenosha St. Joseph, Living Word Lutheran, Palmyra-Eagle, Prairie du Chien, Princeton, Southern Door, Whitewater

weigh-ins 8:30 AM

weigh-ins 8:30 AM

9:00am- 3:00pmRec HHBC Games
9:30amWrestling: JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Appleton West, Arrowhead, Berlin/Green Lake, Brown Deer, Cambridge, Campbellsport, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Cedarburg, Chilton High School, Columbus, Fond du Lac, Germantown, Grafton, Hartford, Homestead, Howards Grove, Hustisford, Kaukauna, Kewaskum, Kiel, Living Word Lutheran, Mayville, New Holstein, Omro, Oostburg, Random Lake, Ripon, Saint Francis, Sheboygan Falls, St. Francis, St. John's Northwestern Military Academy, St. Lawrence Seminary, Waupun, West Bend East, West Bend West
 @ Kewaskum High Schoollocation
9:30amWrestling: JV Tournamentvs. Arrowhead, Brown Deer, Campbellsport, Cedar Grove-Belgium, Cedarburg, Chilton High School, Columbus, Grafton, Hartford, Homestead, Howards Grove, Hustisford, Kewaskum, Kiel, Living Word Lutheran, Mayville, Omro, Oostburg, Sheboygan Falls, St. John's Northwestern Military Academy, St. Lawrence Seminary, Waupun, West Bend East, West Bend West
 @ Kewaskum High Schoollocation
3:00pm- 6:00pmFFA Alumni Farm Toy and Craft Show
Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Cafeteria, Hallwayslocation
Sunday, January 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00am- 4:00pmFFA Alumni Farm Toy and Craft Show
Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Cafeteria, Hallwayslocation
12:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball - DC Deer - Practice
Van Brunt Elementary - Gym location
1:00pm- 5:00pmDrama Dept - Technical Work
Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Band Room, Shop, Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Stagelocation
1:00pm- 5:00pmDrama Dept - Play Rehearsal
Horicon Jr/Sr HS - Choir Room location
2:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball - DC Deer - Practice
5:00pm- 9:00pmOne WI Practice
Van Brunt Elementary - Gym location
6:00pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym - Basketball - HS Boys