Skip to content
Central Wisconsin Christian
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 12:00pm
Event Set-Up
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys 8th and 7th Practice
@Crusader Gym
3:30pm - 9:00pm
EL/MS Parent-Teacher Conferences
6:30pm
Fine Arts - Drama
@Crusader Centre
2
No School
No School for 4K-8th grade students
Servathon
HS Students will be serving in our community today!!
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@Uihlein Soccer Park
8:00am - 12:00pm
Event Set-Up
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 12:00pm
EL/MS Parent-Teacher Conferences
6:30pm
Fine Arts - Drama
@Crusader Centre
3
8:00am - 12:00pm
Event Set-Up
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 3:00pm
Rental
@Cornerstone Learning Center - CWC
Kim Greenfield
6:30pm
Fine Arts - Drama
@Crusader Centre
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Uihlein Soccer Park
4
5
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys 8th and 7th Practice
@Crusader Centre - South
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls MS A Practice
@Crusader Centre - North
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls HS Practice
@Crusader Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys MS 7th Practice
@Crusader Centre - North
5:00pm
Trailways Conference Honors Choir
@ Markesan
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Girls MS B Practice
@Crusader Gym - East
6
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys 8th and 7th Practice
@Crusader Centre - South
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls MS A Practice
@Crusader Centre - North
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls HS Practice
@Crusader Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys MS 7th Practice
@Crusader Centre - North
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Girls MS B Practice
@Crusader Gym - East
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
Crusader Soccer 2019 Team Banquet
7
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls HS Practice
@Crusader Gym
8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys 8th and 7th Practice
@Crusader Centre - South
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS 7th Practice
@Crusader Centre - North
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls HS Practice
@Crusader Gym
5:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - GBB Parent Meeting
@Cornerstone Learning Center - CWC
9
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls MS B Practice
@Crusader Centre - North
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rio Community School District
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rio Community School District
5:00pm
Basketball: B/MS A
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Crusader Gym
ALL A team players
6:00pm
Basketball: B/MS B
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Crusader Gym
10
8:00am - 10:15am
Waupun Hoopsters K-2 program
@Crusader Gym
9:00am - 10:00am
Waupun Hoopsters Brett Bille
@Crusader Centre
11
12
6:00am - 7:25am
Basketball - Boys HS Practice
@Crusader Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys 8th and 7th Practice
@Crusader Gym - East
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls MS A Practice
@Crusader Gym - West
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls HS Practice
@Crusader Centre
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys HS Practice
@Crusader Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Girls MS B Practice
@Crusader Centre - North
13
6:00am - 7:25am
Basketball - Boys HS Practice
@Crusader Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS 7th Practice
@Crusader Centre - North
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls MS A Practice
@Crusader Centre - South
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls HS Practice
@Crusader Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@North Fond du Lac High School
7th grade at 4:00 and 8th grade @ 5:00 Bessie Allen Middle School 305 McKinley Street North Fond du Lac, WI 54937
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Boys HS Practice
@Crusader Centre
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Girls MS B Practice
@Crusader Gym - East
14
6:00am - 7:25am
Basketball - Boys HS Practice
@Crusader Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys HS Practice
@Crusader Centre
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls HS Practice
@Crusader Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys 8th and 7th Practice
@Crusader Centre
5:00pm
Trailways Conference Honors Band
@ Heidel House in Green Lake
15
6:00am - 7:25am
Basketball - Boys HS Practice
@Crusader Gym
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS 7th Practice
@Crusader Gym - East
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls MS A Practice
@Crusader Gym - West
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls HS Practice
@Crusader Centre
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball - Boys HS Practice
@Crusader Gym
6:30pm
Celebrate CWC!
@Crusader Centre
Society Meeting
16
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@
4:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Crusader Centre
7th grade at 4:30 and 8th grade @ 5:30
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Johnson Creek Middle/High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Johnson Creek Middle/High School
17
8:00am - 10:15am
Waupun Hoopsters K-2 program
@Crusader Gym
9:00am - 10:00am
Waupun Hoopsters Brett Bille
@Crusader Centre
18
19
8:00am - 3:00pm
CSI Wisconsin Forensics
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys 8th and 7th Practice
@Crusader Gym - East
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls HS Practice
@Crusader Centre
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys HS Practice
@Crusader Gym
20
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys 8th and 7th Practice
@Crusader Gym - East
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS 7th Practice
@Crusader Gym - West
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls MS A Practice
@Crusader Centre - South
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Crusader Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Crusader Centre
7:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Crusader Centre
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Crusader Gym
21
Early Release (11:30 Dismissal)
Thanksgiving Break
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Basketball - Boys HS Practice
@Crusader Gym
22
No School
Thanksgiving Break
11:00am - 3:30pm
Rental
@CWC Commons
Renae Venhuizen
23
No School
Thanksgiving Break
24
8:00am - 10:15am
Waupun Hoopsters K-2 program
@Crusader Gym
9:00am - 10:00am
Waupun Hoopsters Brett Bille
@Crusader Centre
10:30am - 12:00pm
Waupun Hoopsters Matt Syens Girls
@Crusader Gym
25
26
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys 8th and 7th Practice
@Crusader Centre - South
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys MS 7th Practice
@Crusader Centre - North
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls HS Practice
@Crusader Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys HS Practice
@Crusader Centre
5:45pm
Basketball: G/MS B
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Crusader Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Waupun Hoopsters - Charlie Mulder
@Crusader Centre
6:45pm
Basketball: G/MS A
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Crusader Gym
27
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls MS A Practice
@Crusader Gym - West
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS B
@Saint Mary's Springs High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Pardeeville Middle School
7th grade at 4:30 and 8th grade @ 5:30
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys HS Practice
@Crusader Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Girls MS B Practice
@Crusader Centre - North
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hustisford High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Club Breakout Practice
@Crusader Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Hustisford High School
28
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys HS Practice
@Crusader Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls HS Practice
@Crusader Centre
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys 8th and 7th Practice
@Crusader Gym - East
29
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS B
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Crusader Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Changed)
@Van Brunt Elementary
Gym
7th grade at 4:00 and 8th grade @ 5:00
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS A
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Crusader Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Stockbridge High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Watertown Luther Prep
6:00pm
Basketball: B/MS B
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Crusader Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/MS A
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Crusader Gym
GOLD team
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Stockbridge High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Watertown Luther Prep
30
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys HS Practice
@Crusader Centre
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls HS Practice
@Crusader Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Girls MS B Practice
@Crusader Gym - East
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Waupun Hoopsters Dale Hawkinson
@Crusader Centre
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Choose Category
-All-
Crusader Athletics
Fine Arts
School Events
Middle School
Hoopsters
Weather Alert
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?