Skip to content
Central Wisconsin Christian
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
May 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
MS Light Concert/Solo-Ensemble Night
MS Light Concert/Solo-Ensemble Night
4:29pm
Track: High School
@Markesan High School
2
9:15am
Golf: B/V
@The Golf Courses of Lawsonia
3:00pm - 6:30pm
TRIP
@TRIP Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball - MS Practice
@McCune Park 391 N Grove St, Waupun, WI 53963
4:00pm
Baseball MS: B/MS
(Rescheduled)
@McCune Park - 391 N Grove St, Waupun, WI 53963
3
4:00pm
Track: MS
@Princeton High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Matt Syens AAU
@Crusader Gym
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Mulder Field - CWC
4
Fine Arts - Music
CSI Wisconsin Middle School Music Festival @Brookfield
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Rolling Meadows Golf Course
4:00pm
Track: V
@Titan Stadium - UW-Oshkosh
Knight Under the Lights Invitational
5
TBD
Track: MS
@Madison Country Day School
9:00am
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Mulder Field - CWC
Eight-team bracketed format - 3 match guarantee
9:00am
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Mulder Field - CWC
Eight-team bracketed format - 3 match guarantee
9:00am
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Mulder Field - CWC
Eight-team bracketed format - 3 match guarantee
9:00am
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Mulder Field - CWC
Eight-team bracketed format - 3 match guarantee
9:00am
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Mulder Field - CWC
Eight-team bracketed format - 3 match guarantee
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Baseball - MS Practice
@McCune Park 391 N Grove St, Waupun, WI 53963
3:30pm
Baseball MS: B/MS
(Rescheduled)
@McCune Park - 391 N Grove St, Waupun, WI 53963
OPENING DAY!!!! Tailgate and other festivities are being planned!
6
7
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Track - MS Practice
4:00pm
Baseball MS: B/MS
@McCune Park - 391 N Grove St, Waupun, WI 53963
4:30pm
Track: High School
(Changed)
@Pardeeville High School
7:00pm
Honors Recital
@Cornerstone Learning Center - CWC
8
8:30am
Golf: B/V
@Whispering Springs Golf Course
2 Person 18 hole Scramble $35 per player entry fee paid to Whispering Springs
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@
9
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@White Lake Country Club
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Track - MS Practice
3:00pm - 6:30pm
TRIP
@TRIP Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball - MS Practice
@McCune Park 391 N Grove St, Waupun, WI 53963
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Matt Syens AAU
@Crusader Gym
10
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Mayville High School
Ribbens Memorial Park (Varsity Field)
5:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Mayville High School
11
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Fox Lake Golf Course
Fox Lake Golf Course
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Track - MS Practice
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Fox Lake Golf Course
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Mulder Field - CWC
12
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Baseball - MS Practice
@McCune Park 391 N Grove St, Waupun, WI 53963
13
14
3:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Changed)
@Lake Breeze Golf Club
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Track - MS Practice
4:30pm
Baseball MS: B/MS
@Schlieve Field (Tanner Park) - Waupun
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Omro High School
15
3:30pm
Track: High School
@Lourdes Academy High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Matt Syens AAU
@Crusader Gym
16
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Mascoutin Golf Course
Coaches meeting - 8:30AM
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Track - MS Practice
3:00pm - 6:30pm
TRIP
@TRIP Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball - MS Practice
@McCune Park 391 N Grove St, Waupun, WI 53963
6:30pm
4K Program
@Crusader Centre
17
3:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Mulder Field - CWC
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Matt Syens AAU
@Crusader Gym
6:30pm
HS Awards Night & Art Show
@Crusader Centre
18
9:00am
Track: MS
@Delavan-Darien High School
6:30pm
HS Celebration of the Arts
@Crusader Centre
19
9:00am
Soccer: G/V
@Mulder Field - CWC
Waupun "Donate Life" Tournament
10:00am
Baseball MS: B/MS
@Montello High School
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Baseball - MS Practice
@McCune Park 391 N Grove St, Waupun, WI 53963
20
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Rental
@CWC Commons
Bethel
21
4:00pm
Track: V
@Pardeeville High School
22
TBD
Golf: B/V
@Rolling Meadows Golf Course
HS Exams
23
HS Exams
3:00pm - 6:30pm
TRIP
@TRIP Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Baseball - MS Practice
@McCune Park 391 N Grove St, Waupun, WI 53963
6:30pm
8th Grade Celebration
@Crusader Centre
24
HS Exams
Last Day of School
@Crusader Centre
Early Release - 11:30 AM
3:00pm
Track: V
@
25
6:30pm
HS Commencement
@Crusader Centre
26
9:00am - 4:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
Cook graduation party
27
28
Memorial Day Pancake Breakfast
@CWC Commons
Sponsored by Crusader Athletic Boosters
29
TBD
Golf: B/V
@Rock River Country Club
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Matt Syens AAU
@Crusader Centre
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Summer Boys Basketball High School
@Crusader Gym
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
30
3:00pm - 6:30pm
TRIP
@TRIP Room
31
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Summer Boys Basketball High School
@Crusader Gym
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Mulder Field - CWC
WIAA Regional as the #6-seeded Crusaders host the #11-seeded Warriors in a Division 3 Semifinal.
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Choose Category
-All-
Crusader Athletics
Fine Arts
School Events
Middle School
Hoopsters
Weather Alert
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?