Parkview
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pm- 6:30pmHS Football
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

4:00pm- 5:30pmHS Spirit Squad
HS Commons location

practice

practice

4:00pm- 8:00pmHS Wrestling
Elementary Wrestling Deck location

open mat

open mat

4:00pm- 6:00pmJH Football
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th MatchClinton Middle vs. Parkview Junior
 @ Parkview High Schoollocation
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th MatchClinton Middle vs. Parkview Junior
 @ Parkview High Schoollocation
4:30pmCross Country: High School TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Brodhead, Evansville
 @ Evansville Golf Clublocation
4:30pmCross Country: 7th/8th TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Brodhead Middle, Parkview Junior vs. Evansville
 @ Evansville Golf Clublocation
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 Dualvs. Palmyra-Eagle
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV Dualvs. Palmyra-Eagle
 @ Parkview High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:15pmYouth Spirit Squad
HS Commons location

practice

practice

7:30pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Dualvs. Palmyra-Eagle
 @ Parkview High Schoollocation
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:15pmHS Cross Country
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Volleyball
HS Gymlocation

practice

practice

3:30pm- 5:15pmJH Cross Country
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

3:30pm- 5:15pmJH Volleyball

practice

practice

4:00pm- 6:30pmHS Football
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

4:00pm- 5:30pmHS Spirit Squad
HS Commons location

practice

practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmJH Football
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

5:30pm- 7:00pmYouth Spirit Squad
HS Commons location

practice

practice

Thursday, October 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:15pmHS Cross Country
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

3:30pm- 5:15pmJH Cross Country
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

4:00pm- 6:30pmHS Football
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

4:00pm- 5:30pmHS Spirit Squad
HS Commons location

practice

practice

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th MatchJ.C. McKenna Middle vs. Parkview Junior
 @ Parkview High Schoollocation
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th MatchJ.C. McKenna Middle vs. Parkview Junior
 @ Parkview High Schoollocation
5:00pmFootball: 7th GameEdison Middle vs. Parkview Junior
 @ Parkview High Schoollocation
5:00pmFootball: 8th GameEdison Middle vs. Parkview Junior
 @ Parkview High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Glarus
 @ New Glarus High School location
5:30pmVolleyball: Girls JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Glarus
 @ New Glarus High School location
6:00pm- 8:00pmHS Football
HS Commons location

team dinner

team dinner

6:45pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. New Glarus
 @ New Glarus High School location
Friday, October 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:15pmHS Cross Country
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Volleyball
HS Gymlocation

practice

practice

3:30pm- 5:15pmJH Cross Country
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmJH Football
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

4:15pm- 5:15pmHS Cross Country
HS Commons, HS Kitchen location

team spaghetti dinner

team spaghetti dinner

5:30pm- 7:00pmYouth Spirit Squad
HS Commons location

practice

practice

7:00pmFootball: Varsity GamePalmyra-Eagle vs. Parkview/Albany
 @ Parkview High Schoollocation
Saturday, October 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       5:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. ALCS/St. Ambrose, Cambria-Friesland, Central Wisconsin Christian, Deerfield, Dodgeland, Fall River, Green Lake/Princeton, Horicon, Hustisford, Johnson Creek, Lourdes Academy, Madison Country Day, Markesan, Montello, Oakfield MS/HS, Palmyra-Eagle, Pardeeville, Randolph, Rio Community School District, TBD, Valley Christian School, Wayland Academy, Williams Bay
8:30amVolleyball: Girls JV TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cambridge, Deerfield, Fort Atkinson, Jefferson, Kenosha St. Joseph, Lodi, New Glarus, Poynette, Verona Area, Watertown Luther Prep, Whitewater
 @ Jefferson High Schoollocation
9:00amCross Country: High School InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Albany, Belleville, Belmont, Brodhead, Clinton, Dodgeville, Edgerton, Evansville, Fennimore, Holy Family, Home School Eagles, Iowa-Grant, Janesville Parker, Madison Country Day, Marshall, Monona Grove, Monroe, Mount Horeb, New Glarus, Oregon, Pardeeville, Platteville, Poynette, Prairie du Chien, Rio Community School District, Shullsburg, St. Ambrose Academy, Stoughton, Tri-State Home, Turner
 @ Baertschi Farm location
10:00amCross Country: 7th/8th InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Parkview Junior vs. Albany
 @ Baertschi Farm location
Sunday, October 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 2:00pmHS Girls Basketball
HS Gymlocation

Open gym

Open gym

5:00pm- 7:00pmHS Boys Basketball
HS Gymlocation

open gym

open gym

Monday, October 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:15pmHS Cross Country
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmHS Volleyball
HS Gymlocation

practice

practice

4:00pm- 6:30pmHS Football
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

4:00pm- 5:30pmHS Spirit Squad
HS Commons location

practice

practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmJH Football
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice