Parkview
Monday, October 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:15pmHS Cross Country
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

3:30pm- 5:15pmJH Cross Country
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

3:30pm- 5:15pmJH Volleyball
Elementary Main Gym location

practice

practice

3:30pm- 10:00pmMusical
Elementary School Stage location

Tech rehearsals

Tech rehearsals

3:30pm- 10:00pmMusical
HS Band room, HS Choir room location

rehearsal

rehearsal

3:45pm- 6:00pmHS Volleyball
HS Gymlocation

practice

practice

4:00pm- 6:30pmHS Football
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmJH Football
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmHigh School
HS Commons location

Financial Aid and Planning presentation

Financial Aid and Planning presentation

6:00pm- 8:00pmShow Choir
HS Band room location

Show Band rehearsal

Show Band rehearsal

Tuesday, October 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 10:00pmMusical
Elementary School Stage location

Tech rehearsals

Tech rehearsals

3:30pm- 10:00pmMusical
HS Band room, HS Choir room location

rehearsal

rehearsal

4:00pm- 6:30pmHS Football
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmJH Football
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

Parkview Junior vs. Turner Middle
 @ Turner Middle Schoollocation
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

Parkview Junior vs. Turner Middle
 @ Turner Middle Schoollocation
4:30pmCross Country: MS TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

Parkview Junior vs. Brodhead Middle
 @ Brodhead High Schoollocation
4:50pmCross Country: High School MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:05pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Brodhead, Evansville
 @ Brodhead High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmCommunity
HS Gymlocation

youth basketball

youth basketball

6:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Palmyra-Eagle
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Palmyra-Eagle
7:30pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Palmyra-Eagle
Wednesday, October 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:15pmHS Cross Country
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

3:30pm- 5:15pmJH Cross Country
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

3:30pm- 5:15pmJH Volleyball
Elementary Main Gym location

practice

practice

3:30pm- 10:00pmMusical
Elementary School Stage location

Tech rehearsals

Tech rehearsals

3:30pm- 10:00pmMusical
HS Band room, HS Choir room location

rehearsal

rehearsal

3:45pm- 6:00pmHS Volleyball
HS Gymlocation

practice

practice

4:00pm- 6:30pmHS Football
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmJH Football
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

5:30pm- 7:30pmYouth Spirit Squad
HS Commons location

practice

practice

Thursday, October 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:15pmHS Cross Country
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

3:30pm- 5:15pmJH Cross Country
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

3:30pm- 10:00pmMusical
Elementary School Stage location

Tech rehearsals

Tech rehearsals

3:30pm- 10:00pmMusical
HS Band room, HS Choir room location

rehearsal

rehearsal

3:45pm- 6:00pmHS Volleyball

practice

practice

4:00pm- 6:30pmHS Football
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th MatchEdgerton Middle vs. Parkview Junior
 @ Parkview High Schoollocation
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th MatchEdgerton Middle vs. Parkview Junior
 @ Parkview High Schoollocation
5:00pmFootball: 7th/8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Parkview Junior vs. Clinton Middle
 @ Clinton Middle Schoollocation
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV QuadBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Dodgeland, Fall River, Randolph
 @ Dodgeland High Schoollocation
6:00pmVolleyball: Girls JV2 QuadBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Belleville, Monticello, New Glarus
 @ New Glarus High School location
Friday, October 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:15pmHS Cross Country
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

3:30pm- 5:15pmJH Cross Country
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

3:30pm- 5:15pmJH Volleyball
Elementary Main Gym location

practice

practice

3:30pm- 10:00pmMusical
Elementary School Stage location

Tech rehearsals

Tech rehearsals

3:30pm- 10:00pmMusical
HS Band room, HS Choir room location

rehearsal

rehearsal

3:45pm- 6:00pmHS Volleyball
HS Gymlocation

practice

practice

4:00pm- 6:00pmJH Football
HS Practice fields location

practice

practice

7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Palmyra-Eagle
Saturday, October 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00amVolleyball: Girls Varsity Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       5:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. ALCS/St. Ambrose, Cambria-Friesland, Central Wisconsin Christian, Deerfield, Dodgeland, Fall River, Green Lake/Princeton, Horicon, Hustisford, Johnson Creek, Lourdes Academy, Madison Country Day, Markesan, Montello, Oakfield MS/HS, Palmyra-Eagle, Pardeeville, Randolph, Rio Community School District, Valley Christian School, Wayland Academy, Williams Bay

The tournament will be held at Beaver Dam High School. Afternoon matches in consolation brackets will be held at Wayland Academy.

The tournament will be held at Beaver Dam High School. Afternoon matches in consolation brackets will be held at Wayland Academy.

8:30amVolleyball: Girls JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Cambridge, Deerfield, Fort Atkinson, Janesville Craig, Jefferson, New Glarus, Verona Area, Watertown Luther Prep, Whitewater
 @ Jefferson High Schoollocation
9:00amCross Country: High School InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Albany, Belleville, Belmont, Brodhead, Clinton, Edgerton, Evansville, Fall River, Fennimore, Holy Family, Home School Eagles, Iowa-Grant, Janesville Parker, Lancaster, Madison Country Day, Marshall, Milton, Monona Grove, Monroe, Mount Horeb, New Glarus, Oregon, Pardeeville, Pecatonica, Platteville, Poynette, Rio Community School District, Shullsburg, St. Ambrose Academy, Stoughton, Tri-State Home, Turner, Williams Bay, Wisconsin Heights
 @ Baertschi Farm location
9:00amCross Country: MS InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Albany, Belleville, Brodhead, Clinton, Edgerton, Evansville, Fall River, Fennimore, Holy Family, Home School Eagles, Iowa-Grant, Janesville Parker, Lancaster, Madison Country Day, Marshall, Milton, Monona Grove, Monroe, Mount Horeb, New Glarus, Oregon, Pardeeville, Pecatonica, Platteville, Poynette, Rio Community School District, Shullsburg, St. Ambrose Academy, Stoughton, Tri-State Home, Turner, Williams Bay, Wisconsin Heights
 @ Baertschi Farm location
9:00amVolleyball: Girls JV2 TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Monticello
10:00am- 12:00pmYouth Football

game

game

3:30pm- 10:00pmMusical
Elementary School Stage location

Tech rehearsals

Tech rehearsals

3:30pm- 10:00pmMusical
HS Band room, HS Choir room location

rehearsal

rehearsal

Sunday, October 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:00pmHS Girls Basketball
HS Gymlocation

Open Gym

Open Gym

3:00pm- 5:00pmYouth Basketball
HS Gymlocation

Open Gym

Open Gym

3:30pm- 10:00pmMusical
Elementary School Stage location

Tech rehearsals

Tech rehearsals

3:30pm- 10:00pmMusical
HS Band room, HS Choir room location

rehearsal

rehearsal

5:00pm- 7:00pmHS Boys Basketball
HS Gymlocation

open gym

open gym