Wayland Academy

Wayland Academy


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 6
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
    6:15pm - 7:45pm
    @Lindsay Gym
    Spirit Week Activity: Dodge Ball Tournament between grades.
  • 7
    4:00pm
    @Wayland Academy
    Brown Field

    4:15pm
    @Wayland Academy
    Soccer Field

    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
    B.A.S.S. SWIMMING PRACTICE
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
  • 8
    7:00am - 5:00pm
    @McKinstry Conference Room
    8:30am
    @Nielsen Tennis Stadium
    4:15pm
    @Wayland Academy
    Soccer Field

    4:15pm
    @Wayland Academy
    Soccer Field

    6:00pm
    @Horicon Jr/Sr HS
    Gym
    6:00pm
    @Horicon Jr/Sr HS
    Gym
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
    7:30pm
    @Horicon Jr/Sr HS
    Gym
  • 9
    7:00am - 6:00pm
    @McKinstry Conference Room
    9:00am
    @Luther Preparatory School
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
    B.A.S.S. SWIMMING PRACTICE
    5:45pm - 6:30pm
    @Frame Lounge
    PEACE Meeting! All in the Wayland community are welcome!
    6:15pm - 7:45pm
    @Field House
    Spirit Week - Volleyball Competition between grades
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Art Studio
    Art Club and Open Studio!
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Union
    Open Union
  • 10
    7:00am - 6:00pm
    @McKinstry Conference Room
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
  • 11
    7:00am - 6:00pm
    @McKinstry Conference Room
    4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Wayland Academy
    Soccer Field

    7:30pm - 9:30pm
    @Lindsay Gym
    Pep Rally We will continue our competitions with Minute to Win It games, skits, and other activities The tallies of the week will also be ann...
  • 12
    8:00am
    @Wayland Academy
    1:00pm - 2:00pm
    @Kimberly Chapel
    7:45pm - 11:00pm
    @Union
    Homecoming Dance Coronation is in the patio outside of the Union at 7:45pm Formal Dance with snacks to follow in the Union. No charge.
  • 20
    8:00am - 4:00pm
    @Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
    SCUBA CLASSES
    12:00pm - 2:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
    HLC BASKETBALL - AAU TEAM TRYOUTS
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
  • 21
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
    B.A.S.S. SWIMMING PRACTICE
    5:45pm - 9:30pm
    @Field House
    BEAVER DAM REC VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
  • 22
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
    7:00pm
    @Central Wisconsin Christian School
  • 23
    9:00am
    @McKinstry Conference Room
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @McKinstry Conference Room
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
    B.A.S.S. SWIMMING PRACTICE
    5:45pm - 9:30pm
    @Field House
    BEAVER DAM REC VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE
    5:45pm - 6:30pm
    @Frame Lounge
    PEACE Meeting! All in the Wayland community are welcome!
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Art Studio
    Art Club and Open Studio!
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Union
    Open Union
  • 24
    4:00pm
    @University Lake School
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
  • 25
  • 26
    11:00am
    @University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
    1:00pm
    @Wayland Academy
    Soccer Field

  • 27
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
  • 28
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
    B.A.S.S. SWIMMING PRACTICE
    5:45pm - 9:30pm
    @Field House
    BEAVER DAM REC VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
  • 29
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
  • 30
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
    B.A.S.S. SWIMMING PRACTICE
    5:45pm - 9:30pm
    @Field House
    BEAVER DAM REC VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE
    5:45pm - 6:30pm
    @Frame Lounge
    PEACE Meeting! All in the Wayland community are welcome!
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Art Studio
    Art Club and Open Studio!
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Union
    Open Union
  • 31
    9:30am - 11:30am
    @Lindsay Gym
    3:00pm
    @Lake Country Lutheran High School
  • 1
  • 2