Skip to content
Wayland Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
SCHE
Due to a faculty meeting, we will follow the attached schedule today.
7:30am - 4:00pm
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
8:15am - 9:00am
Faculty Meeting
@Pickard Dining Hall
9:40am - 10:00am
StCo
@Union
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Horicon Hills Golf Course
5:45pm - 6:30pm
PAX
@Frame Lounge
PEACE Meeting. All are welcome!
6:00pm - 7:30pm
NWAY
@Field House
Barium Basketball Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Art Club
@Art Studio
Art Club Meeting and Open Studio supervised by Mr. Behm
2
SCHE
We will follow the attached schedule due to an Employee Meeting.
9:30am - 10:00am
Meeting
@Science Lecture Hall
Meeting for all students taking the AP test.
9:40am - 10:00am
Prefects
@Dean of Students Conference
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Saint John's NW Military Academy High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Oakfield High School
5:15pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Wayland Academy
Softball Field
5:45pm - 7:00pm
NWAY
@Soccer Field
Beaver Dam Soccer Club Practice - Seth Barudin
6:00pm - 8:00pm
NWAY
@Field House
Let It Rain Basketball Practices
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Oriole Athletic Complex
3
11:00am - 11:40am
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Lawrence Seminary
4:00pm
Track: High School
@Deerfield High School
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Fall River High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Wayland Academy
Baseball Field
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Wayland Academy
Baseball Field
4
1:30pm - 5:30pm
Mock AP Exams
@Discovery Hall
Mock AP Exams
9:00pm
Film Festival
@Science Lecture Hall
5
9:00am - 1:00pm
NWAY
@Field House
HLC AAU Team Practice
1:30pm - 5:30pm
Mock AP Exams
@Discovery Hall
Mock AP Exams
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Prefects
@McKinstry Conference Room
Current Prefect Meeting
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Honors Convocation
@Kimberly Chapel
6
Trailways Concert Date
7:30am - 12:00pm
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
AP testing: US Government & Politics
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Rolling Meadows Golf Course
7
SCHE
Due to a faculty meeting, we will use the attached schedule today.
8:00am - 10:30am
Faculty Meeting
@Union
10:00am - 11:00am
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
3:30pm
Track: High School
(Changed)
@Oshkosh North High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Titan Stadium
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@Horicon MS/HS
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@Horicon MS/HS
JV Softball Diamond
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Horicon MS/HS
Varsity Softball Diamond
4:00pm
Track: High School
(Changed)
@Oshkosh North High School
5:45pm - 7:00pm
NWAY
@Soccer Field
Beaver Dam Soccer Club Practice - Seth Barudin
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics and Tech Club
@Discovery Hall
8
9:00am - 12:00pm
Trailways Annual Meeting
@Pickard Dining Hall
11:45am - 3:30pm
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
AP Testing-European History
3:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Horicon Hills Golf Course
5:45pm - 6:30pm
PAX
@Frame Lounge
PEACE Meeting. All are welcome!
6:00pm - 7:30pm
NWAY
@Field House
Barium Basketball Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Art Club
@Art Studio
Art Club Meeting and Open Studio supervised by Mr. Behm
9
7:30am - 12:00pm
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
AP testing-chemistry
9:40am - 10:00am
Faculty Meeting
12:00pm - 3:30pm
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
AP testing-German Language & Culture
12:00pm - 3:30pm
Meeting
@Dean of Students Conference
AP testing-Psychology
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Wayland Academy
Soccer Field
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Wayland Academy
Tennis Courts
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Wayland Academy
Baseball Field
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Wayland Academy
5:45pm - 7:00pm
NWAY
@Soccer Field
Beaver Dam Soccer Club Practice - Seth Barudin
6:00pm - 8:00pm
NWAY
@Field House
Let It Rain Basketball Practices
10
8:30am - 3:30pm
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
3:30pm
Track: High School
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Wayland Academy
Baseball Field
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Oakfield High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Wayland Academy
Softball Field
11
7:00am - 6:00pm
Axe Hunt
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@Fon Du Lac High School
10:00am
Soccer: G/V
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
12:00pm - 6:00pm
NWAY
@Field House
HLC AAU Team Practice
12
13
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Wayland Academy
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Discher Park
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
14
Trailways Concert Date
7:30am - 12:00pm
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
AP testing-Calculus BC
8:00am - 11:59pm
NWAY
@Field House
SENIOR EXPO - FIELD HOUSE
3:30pm
Track: High School
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@Wayland Academy
Tennis Courts
5:45pm - 7:00pm
NWAY
@Soccer Field
Beaver Dam Soccer Club Practice - Seth Barudin
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics and Tech Club
@Discovery Hall
6:45pm
Fine Arts Awards
@Kimberly Chapel
Fine Arts Awards and POPS Concert
15
8:00am
Golf: B/V
@Broadlands Golf Club
8:00am - 11:59pm
NWAY
@Field House
SENIOR EXPO - FIELD HOUSE
9:40am - 10:00am
StCo
@Union
4:00pm
Sports Awards
5:45pm - 6:30pm
PAX
@Frame Lounge
PEACE Meeting. All are welcome!
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Art Club
@Art Studio
Art Club Meeting and Open Studio supervised by Mr. Behm
16
9:40am - 10:00am
Prefects
@Dean of Students Conference
4:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Wayland Academy
Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@J.J. Keller Field (UW-Oshkosh)
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Discher Park
5:45pm - 7:00pm
NWAY
@Soccer Field
Beaver Dam Soccer Club Practice - Seth Barudin
6:00pm - 8:00pm
NWAY
@Field House
Let It Rain Basketball Practices
17
SCHE
Due to Senior Chapel we will follow the attached schedule.
12:00pm - 3:30pm
Meeting
@Dean of Students Conference
AP test-Computer Science A
12:00pm - 3:30pm
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
AP test-Latin
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Fireman's Park
18
8:45am - 10:00am
Alumni Breakfast
@Pickard Dining Hall
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Baccalaureate
@Kimberly Chapel
7:00pm
Senior Recital
@Kimberly Chapel
19
11:00am - 1:00pm
Commmencement
@Lindsay Gym
20
9:00am
Tennis: B/V
@East Troy High School
4:00pm
Track: High School
@Cambridge High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Trailways All Conference Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
21
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics and Tech Club
@Discovery Hall
22
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
5:45pm - 6:30pm
PAX
@Frame Lounge
PEACE Meeting. All are welcome!
6:00pm - 7:30pm
NWAY
@Field House
Barium Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
NWAY
@Softball Field
Beaver Dam Tornados Softball Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Trailways All Conference Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
23
ASSE
Assessment schedule for today is attached.
3:30pm
Track: High School
@Princeton High School
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Wayland Academy
Soccer Field
5:00pm - 9:00pm
NWAY
@Baseball Field
Beaver Dam Little League 14U GAMES
6:00pm - 8:00pm
NWAY
@Field House
Let It Rain Basketball Practices
24
ASSE
Assessment schedule for today is attached.
25
26
27
28
6:00pm - 8:30pm
NWAY
@Field House
HLC AAU Team Practice
29
6:00pm - 7:30pm
NWAY
@Field House
Barium Basketball Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
NWAY
@Softball Field
Beaver Dam Tornados Softball Practice
30
6:00pm - 8:00pm
NWAY
@Baseball Field
Beaver Dam Little League
6:00pm - 8:30pm
NWAY
@Field House
HLC AAU Team Practice
31
TBD
Track: High School
@
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Community Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?