Wayland Academy

  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    1:00pm - 3:00pm
    @McKinstry Conference Room
    3:00pm - 6:00am
    @McKinstry Conference Room
    SSAT Set up
    5:00pm
    @Saint John's NW Military Academy High School
    6:00pm
    @Valley Christian High School
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
    7:15pm
    @Valley Christian High School
  • 2
    7:00am - 8:00pm
    @Field House
    Blue Diamond - Basketball Tournament
    7:00am - 1:00pm
    @McKinstry Conference Room
    SSAT
    7:30am - 4:00pm
    Sun Prairie HS
    8:00am - 11:00am
    @Lindsay Gym
    Special Olympics - Basketball Practice
    3:00pm
    @Abundant Life Christian School
  • 3
    7:00am - 6:00pm
    We will have our annual China Town Trip to Chicago today to celebrate Lunar New Year and the year of the pig. More details to come.
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
  • 4
    10:00am - 11:30am
    @McKinstry Conference Room
    3:30pm - 8:30pm
    Trailways Conference Meet - Oshkosh Lourdes Academy
    6:00pm
    @Wayland Academy

    Field House

    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
    7:15pm
    @Wayland Academy

    Field House

  • 5
    9:40am - 10:00am
    @Academic Building
    Everyone is welcome to join Prom Committee! We meet on odd-numbered Tuesdays in Ms. Damon's room, Academic 104.
    4:30pm
    @Cambria-Friesland High School
    6:00pm
    @Cambria-Friesland High School
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Discovery Hall
    7:15pm
    @Cambria-Friesland High School
  • 6
    9:40am - 10:00am
    @Academic Building
    Everyone is welcome to join Multicultural Club! Meet in Ms. Damon's room, Academic 104.
    5:45pm - 10:00pm
    @Field House
    Beaver Dam Rec Volleyball
    5:45pm - 6:30pm
    @Frame Lounge
    PEACE Meeting - All are welcome!
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Art Studio
    Art Club and Open Studio
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Kimberly Chapel
  • 7
    Due to the Faculty Meeting at 9-10:30 AM in McKinstry Conference Room, we will use the attached schedule today.
    9:40am - 10:00am
    @Dean of Students Conference
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayland Academy

    Field House

    6:00pm
    (Postponed)
    @Wayland Academy

    Field House

    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Lourdes Academy High School
    6:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lourdes Academy High School
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
    7:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Wayland Academy

    Field House

    Pep Band tonight, 6:45pm
    7:15pm
    (Postponed)
    @Wayland Academy

    Field House

    Pep Band tonight, 6:45pm
    7:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Lourdes Academy High School
  • 8
    8:00am - 4:00pm
    @McKinstry Conference Room
    4:30pm
    @Randolph High School
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Oakfield High School
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
    7:15pm
    (Changed)
    @Oakfield High School
    Pep Band tonight, 6:45pm
  • 9
    7:00am - 8:00pm
    @Field House
    Blue Diamond - Basketball Tournament
    7:30am - 4:00pm
    Beaver Dam HS Tournament
    8:00am - 11:00am
    @Lindsay Gym
    Special Olympics - Basketball Practice
    12:00pm
    @Homestead High School
    Coaches Meeting 10am
    1:00pm
    @St. Lawrence Seminary
    2:15pm
    @St. Lawrence Seminary
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
  • 17
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Frame Lounge
    Film Screening for Mr. McDonnell's class.
  • 18
    11:30am - 12:15pm
    @Pickard Dining Hall
    small dining room
    5:45pm - 10:00pm
    @Field House
    Beaver Dam Rec Volleyball
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
  • 19
    9:40am - 10:00am
    @McKinstry Conference Room
    9:40am - 10:00am
    @Academic Building
    Everyone is welcome to join Prom Committee! We meet on odd-numbered Tuesdays in Ms. Damon's room, Academic 104.
    4:30pm
    @Wayland Academy

    Field House

    6:00pm
    @Wayland Academy

    Field House

    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Discovery Hall
    7:00pm
    @Fall River High School
    7:15pm
    @Wayland Academy

    Field House

  • 20
    Today we have Life Skills and will follow the attached schedule.
    5:45pm - 10:00pm
    @Field House
    Beaver Dam Rec Volleyball
    5:45pm - 6:30pm
    @Frame Lounge
    PEACE Meeting - All are welcome!
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Art Studio
    Art Club and Open Studio
  • 21
    9:30am - 11:00am
    @McKinstry Conference Room
    9:40am - 10:00am
    @Dean of Students Conference
    4:30pm
    @Horicon Jr/Sr HS
    6:00pm
    @Horicon Jr/Sr HS
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
    7:15pm
    @Horicon Jr/Sr HS
  • 22
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
  • 23
    7:00am - 11:30am
    Ultra students will run a 5K in Menomonee Falls.
    7:00am - 8:00pm
    @Field House
    Blue Diamond - Basketball Tournament
    7:45am - 4:00pm
    UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl
    8:00am - 11:00am
    @Lindsay Gym
    Special Olympics - Basketball Practice
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
    8:00pm - 11:00pm
    @Pickard Dining Hall
    Snowball Dance - formal dance in Pickard Dining Hall. FREE with yummy snacks and beverages
  • 24
    7:00am - 8:00pm
    @Field House
    Blue Diamond - Basketball Tournament
    1:00pm
    @Pickard Dining Hall
    3:30pm - 5:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
  • 25
    1:00pm - 3:00pm
    @McKinstry Conference Room
    5:45pm - 10:00pm
    @Field House
    Beaver Dam Rec Volleyball
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
  • 26
    9:40am - 10:00am
    @Academic Building
    Everyone is welcome to join Multicultural Club! We meet on even-numbered Tuesdays in Ms. Damon's room, Academic 104.
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Discovery Hall
  • 27
    9:40am - 10:00am
    @Union
    3:00pm
    @Kimberly Chapel
    We will enjoy the Winter Ensembles Concert and follow the attached schedule.
    4:00pm
    @Kimberly Chapel
    Following the winter fine arts concert
    5:45pm - 10:00pm
    @Field House
    Beaver Dam Rec Volleyball
    5:45pm - 6:30pm
    @Frame Lounge
    PEACE Meeting - All are welcome!
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Art Studio
    Art Club and Open Studio
  • 28
    9:40am - 10:00am
    6:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
    6:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Lindsay Gym
  • 1
  • 2