Skip to content
Wayland Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
6:00pm - 7:30pm
NWAY
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
2
5:45pm - 10:00pm
NWAY
@Field House
Beaver Dam Rec Volleyball
6:00pm - 7:00pm
NWAY
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
3
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
NWAY
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
4
3:00pm - 6:00am
SAT
@McKinstry Conference Room
SSAT Set up
6:00pm - 7:00pm
NWAY
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
5
7:00am - 8:00pm
NWAY
@Field House
Blue Diamond - Basketball Tournament
7:00am - 1:00pm
SSAT
@McKinstry Conference Room
SSAT
8:00am - 11:00am
NWAY
@Lindsay Gym
Special Olympics - Basketball Practice
6
7:00am - 8:00pm
NWAY
@Field House
Blue Diamond - Basketball Tournament
7
5:45pm - 10:00pm
NWAY
@Field House
Beaver Dam Rec Volleyball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
NWAY
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
8
9:40am - 10:00am
Mult
@Academic Building
Everyone is welcome to join Multicultural Club! We meet on even-numbered Tuesdays in Ms. Damon's room, Academic 104.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
NWAY
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics and Tech Club
@Discovery Hall
9
9:40am - 10:00am
StCo
@Union
11:30am - 12:15pm
LSLD
@Frame Lounge
5:45pm - 10:00pm
NWAY
@Field House
Beaver Dam Rec Volleyball
6:00pm - 7:00pm
NWAY
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
10
9:40am - 10:00am
Prefects
@Dean of Students Conference
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
NWAY
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
11
8:00am - 4:00pm
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Oakfield High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wayland Academy
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oakfield High School
MS/HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
NWAY
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wayland Academy
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oakfield High School
MS/HS Gym
12
7:00am - 8:00pm
NWAY
(Cancelled)
HLC/WSS Basketball Tournament
9:00am - 11:30am
Forensics Meet
BDHS/WAS Practice Workshop
9:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Fond du Lac Aquatic Center
13
7:00am - 8:00pm
NWAY
@Field House
Blue Diamond - Basketball Tournament
12:00pm - 2:00pm
NWAY
@Lindsay Gym
HLC - AAU Team Tryouts
14
10:00am - 12:00pm
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
11:30am - 12:15pm
LSLD
@Pickard Dining Hall
small dining room
5:45pm - 10:00pm
NWAY
@Field House
Beaver Dam Rec Volleyball
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Wayland Academy
Field House
6:00pm - 7:30pm
NWAY
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Wayland Academy
Field House
15
9:40am - 10:00am
PROM
@Academic Building
Everyone is welcome to join Prom Committee! We meet on odd-numbered Tuesdays in Ms. Damon's room, Academic 104.
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Dodgeland High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Dodgeland High School
Dodgeland Parent's Night
6:00pm - 7:30pm
NWAY
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Cambridge High School
Held at Cambridge Elementary School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics and Tech Club
@Discovery Hall
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dodgeland High School
Dodgeland Parents Night
16
Life Skills
Life Skills - see attached for details.
9:30am - 10:30am
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
5:45pm - 10:00pm
NWAY
@Field House
Beaver Dam Rec Volleyball
6:00pm - 7:00pm
NWAY
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
17
8:00am - 5:00pm
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
9:40am - 10:00am
Faculty Meeting
9:40am - 10:00am
Meeting
@Whiting Gallery
Senior Class Meeting
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wayland Academy
Field House
6:00pm - 7:30pm
NWAY
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Wayland Academy
Field House
18
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Wayland Academy
Beaver Dam YMCA
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Wayland Academy
Field House
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wayland Academy
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wayland Academy
19
8:00am - 11:00am
NWAY
@Lindsay Gym
Special Olympics - Basketball Practice
8:00am - 12:00pm
NWAY
@Field House
Elks Hoop Shoot
6:30pm - 9:30pm
NWAY
@Union
20
7:00am - 8:00pm
NWAY
@Field House
Blue Diamond - Basketball Tournament
21
5:45pm - 10:00pm
NWAY
@Field House
Beaver Dam Rec Volleyball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
NWAY
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
22
9:40am - 10:00am
Mult
@Academic Building
Everyone is welcome to join Multicultural Club! We meet on even-numbered Tuesdays in Ms. Damon's room, Academic 104.
10:00am - 11:00am
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Crusader Centre
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Crusader Gym
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
(Postponed)
@Wayland Academy
Beaver Dam YMCA
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Crusader Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Play Practice
@Lindsay Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics and Tech Club
@Discovery Hall
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Crusader Gym
23
9:30am - 11:00am
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
9:40am - 10:00am
StCo
@Union
5:45pm - 10:00pm
NWAY
@Field House
Beaver Dam Rec Volleyball
5:45pm - 6:30pm
PAX
@Frame Lounge
PEACE Meeting - All are welcome!
6:00pm - 7:00pm
NWAY
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Play Practice
@Lindsay Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Art Club
@Art Studio
Art Club and Open Studio
24
9:40am - 10:00am
Prefects
@Dean of Students Conference
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lourdes Academy High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Wayland Academy
Field House
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wayland Academy
6:00pm - 7:30pm
NWAY
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Play Practice
@Lindsay Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lourdes Academy High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wayland Academy
Field House
Pep Band tonight, 6:45pm
25
8:00am - 4:00pm
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Wayland Academy
Lindsay Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wayland Academy
Field House
6:00pm - 7:00pm
NWAY
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Jefferson High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wayland Academy
Field House
26
7:00am - 8:00pm
NWAY
@Field House
Blue Diamond - Basketball Tournament
7:30am - 4:00pm
Forensics Meet
DeForest HS
8:00am - 11:00am
NWAY
@Lindsay Gym
Special Olympics - Basketball Practice
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Gym
@Lindsay Gym
Gym will be set up to play soccer.
5:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Crusader Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Central Wisconsin Christian School
Crusader Gym
27
7:00am - 8:00pm
NWAY
@Field House
Blue Diamond - Basketball Tournament
1:00pm
Bake
Location 119 Franklin Street Featured baked good: layer cakes
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Play Practice
@Lindsay Gym
28
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Clay Lamberton Elementary School-Miller Natatorium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Wayland Academy
Lindsay Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wayland Academy
Field House
6:00pm - 7:30pm
NWAY
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Play Practice
@Lindsay Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Wayland Academy
Field House
29
9:40am - 10:00am
PROM
@Academic Building
Everyone is welcome to join Prom Committee! We meet on odd-numbered Tuesdays in Ms. Damon's room, Academic 104.
10:30am - 12:00pm
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cambria-Friesland High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
NWAY
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Play Practice
@Lindsay Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Robotics and Tech Club
@Discovery Hall
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Cambria-Friesland High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Wayland Academy
30
COLD
Due to the extreme cold we are CLOSED and day students are not to travel to campus. See the attached details.
9:40am - 10:00am
Student Activities Board
@Academic Building
Student Activities Board meeting to plan Winter Fest. Please meet in Ms. Damon's room 104
5:45pm - 10:00pm
NWAY
@Field House
Beaver Dam Rec Volleyball
5:45pm - 6:30pm
PAX
@Frame Lounge
PEACE Meeting - All are welcome!
6:00pm - 7:00pm
NWAY
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Play Practice
@Lindsay Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Art Club
@Art Studio
Art Club and Open Studio
31
9:00am - 10:30am
Faculty Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
Due to the Faculty Meeting we will follow the attached schedule today.
9:40am - 10:00am
Faculty Meeting
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Clay Lamberton Elementary School-Miller Natatorium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wayland Academy
6:00pm - 7:30pm
NWAY
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Play Practice
@Lindsay Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wayland Academy
Field House
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Community Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?