Skip to content
Wayland Academy
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
DAY5
9:40am - 10:00am
Class Meetings
@Whiting Gallery
Senior Class Meeting - cordial for all seniors
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Wayland Academy
Field House
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Horicon MS/HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wayland Academy
Field House
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BASS Swim Team
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
BASS Swim Team - Lessons
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Spring Play
@Lindsay Gym
Spring Play Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Horicon MS/HS
HORICON PARENTS' NIGHT
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wayland Academy
Field House
2
Chapel
@Kimberly Chapel
DAY6
Model United Nations
SSAT
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
A-Team Meeting
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Saint John's NW Military Academy High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wayland Academy
6:00pm - 7:00pm
BASS Swim Team
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wayland Academy
3
Model United Nations
7:00am - 8:30pm
NWAY
@Field House
Blue Diamond Basketball Tournaments will take place in the Wayland Field House and sometimes in Lindsay Gym.
7:00am - 1:00pm
SSAT
@McKinstry Conference Room
7:30am - 4:00pm
Forensics Meet
Sun Prairie Tournament
8:00am - 11:00am
Special Olympics
@Lindsay Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Juda High School
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Juda High School
4
Model United Nations
10:00am - 4:00pm
Outside Event
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
SCUBA
12:00pm - 2:00pm
NWAY
@Lindsay Gym
HLC AAU TEAM TRYOUTS
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Play
@Lindsay Gym
Spring Play Practice
5
DAY7
10:00am - 10:45am
Life Skills
3:30pm - 8:30pm
Forensics Meet
Trailways Conference Meet - Randolph
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Columbus High School
5:45pm - 10:00pm
Beaver Dam Community Activities - Volleyball
@Field House
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Heritage Christian High School
St. Luke's Church, Brookfield WI
Varsity Only
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BASS Swim Team
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
BASS Swim Team - Lessons
6:20pm - 7:30pm
Yoga Club
@Dance Studio
Yoga Classes
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Spring Play
@Lindsay Gym
Spring Play Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Chapel
@Kimberly Chapel
6
Day1
9:40am - 10:00am
Mult
@Academic Building
9:40am - 10:00am
Mult
@Academic Building
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BASS Swim Team
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
BASS Swim Team - Lessons
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Spring Play
@Lindsay Gym
Spring Play Practice
7
DAY2
9:00am - 10:00am
PROM
@Academic Building
9:00am - 12:00pm
Trailways Conference District Adminstrator/HOS Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
9:40am - 10:00am
Prefects
@Dean of Students Conference
11:30am - 12:00pm
Interact
@Pickard Dining Hall
5:45pm - 10:00pm
Beaver Dam Community Activities - Volleyball
@Field House
5:45pm - 6:30pm
PAX
@Frame Lounge
6:00pm - 7:00pm
BASS Swim Team
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Spring Play
@Lindsay Gym
Spring Play Practice
8
DAY3
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@Oconomowoc High School
9:40am - 10:30am
Faculty Meeting
@Pickard Dining Hall
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Cancelled)
@Lourdes Academy High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Lourdes Academy High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BASS Swim Team
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
BASS Swim Team - Lessons
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Spring Play
@Lindsay Gym
Spring Play Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wayland Academy
Field House
7:00pm
Pep Band
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Lourdes Academy High School
Castle Gymnasium
9
Chapel
@Kimberly Chapel
DAY4
8:00am - 12:00am
Global Fair Preparation
@Lindsay Gym
Global Fair Preparation and set up. Lindsay Gym will be closed.
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Wayland Academy
Field House
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Oakfield High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wayland Academy
Field House
6:00pm - 7:00pm
BASS Swim Team
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
7:00pm
Pep Band
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Oakfield High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wayland Academy
Field House
10
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@
7:00am - 8:30pm
NWAY
@Field House
Blue Diamond Basketball Tournaments will take place in the Wayland Field House and sometimes in Lindsay Gym.
7:30am - 4:00pm
Forensics Meet
Beaver Dam Tournament
8:00am - 12:00am
Global Fair Preparation
Global Fair Preparation and set up. Lindsay Gym will be closed.
8:00am - 11:00am
Special Olympics
@Lindsay Gym
8:00am - 5:00pm
Waylandtine's Day
@Advancement Office
11
7:00am - 4:00pm
Special Olympics
@Field House
Dodge County Special Olympics will hold an annual basektball tournament in the Field House.
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Global Fair
@Lindsay Gym
3rd Annual Global Fair. Free event in Lindsay Gym.
12
DAY5
SCHE
Due to ISACS self-study meetings, we will use the attached class schedule today.
9:00am - 10:30am
ISAC
@Pickard Dining Hall
5:45pm - 10:00pm
Beaver Dam Community Activities - Volleyball
@Field House
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BASS Swim Team
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
BASS Swim Team - Lessons
6:20pm - 7:30pm
Yoga Club
@Dance Studio
Yoga Classes
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Spring Play
@Lindsay Gym
Spring Play Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Chapel
@Kimberly Chapel
13
DAY6
9:00am - 10:00am
PROM
@Academic Building
9:40am - 10:00am
Assembly
@Kimberly Chapel
9:40am - 10:30am
cha
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Oakfield High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wayland Academy
Field House
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Oakfield High School
MS/HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BASS Swim Team
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
BASS Swim Team - Lessons
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Spring Play
@Lindsay Gym
Spring Play Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wayland Academy
Field House
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Oakfield High School
MS/HS Gym
Senior Night
14
DAY7
9:40am - 10:00am
Amnesty International
@Dean of Students Conference
9:40am - 10:00am
StCo
@Academic Building
9:45am - 10:15am
fine
@Kimberly Chapel
Guest Recital with Matthew Hernandez `10
10:15am - 10:50am
fine
@Kimberly Chapel
Vocal Music Workshop with Matthew Hernandez `10
11:30am - 12:00pm
Interact
@Pickard Dining Hall
5:45pm - 10:00pm
Beaver Dam Community Activities - Volleyball
@Field House
5:45pm - 6:30pm
PAX
@Frame Lounge
6:00pm - 7:00pm
BASS Swim Team
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Spring Play
@Lindsay Gym
Spring Play Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
fine
Vocal Music Master Class with live audience at BDACT
15
Day1
10:00am - 10:50am
Winter Studio Recital
@Kimberly Chapel
Due to the Winter Recital and the Lunar New Year lunch the attached schedule will be used today.
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wayland Academy
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BASS Swim Team
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
BASS Swim Team - Lessons
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Spring Play
@Lindsay Gym
Spring Play Practice
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wayland Academy
16
Chapel
@Kimberly Chapel
DAY2
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Wayland Academy
Field House
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
BASS Swim Team
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
7:00pm
Pep Band
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Wayland Academy
Field House
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Dodgeland High School
17
7:00am - 8:30pm
NWAY
@Field House
Blue Diamond Basketball Tournaments will take place in the Wayland Field House and sometimes in Lindsay Gym.
8:00am - 11:00am
Special Olympics
@Lindsay Gym
9:00am - 1:00pm
NWAY
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
SCUBA
8:00pm
District Solo and Ensemble
@ Deerfield
18
wkac
Chinese New Year Trip
7:00am - 8:30pm
NWAY
@Field House
Blue Diamond Basketball Tournaments will take place in the Wayland Field House and sometimes in Lindsay Gym.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Play
@Lindsay Gym
Spring Play Practice
19
DAY3
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Postponed)
@Wayland Academy
Field House
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Wayland Academy
Field House
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BASS Swim Team
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
BASS Swim Team - Lessons
6:20pm - 7:30pm
Yoga Club
@Dance Studio
Yoga Classes
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Spring Play
@Lindsay Gym
Spring Play Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Chapel
@Kimberly Chapel
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Wayland Academy
Field House
20
DAY4
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
(Rescheduled)
@Wayland Academy
Field House
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wayland Academy
Field House
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BASS Swim Team
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
BASS Swim Team - Lessons
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Spring Play
@Lindsay Gym
Spring Play Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Postponed)
@Fall River High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wayland Academy
Field House
21
DAY5
9:00am - 10:00am
PROM
@Academic Building
9:40am - 10:00am
Prefects
@Dean of Students Conference
11:30am - 12:00pm
Interact
@Pickard Dining Hall
5:45pm - 10:00pm
Beaver Dam Community Activities - Volleyball
@Field House
5:45pm - 6:30pm
PAX
@Frame Lounge
6:00pm - 7:00pm
BASS Swim Team
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Spring Play
@Lindsay Gym
Spring Play Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fall River High School
22
DAY6
9:40am - 10:30am
Faculty Meeting
@Pickard Dining Hall
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Meeting
@McKinstry Conference Room
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV2
@Wayland Academy
Field House
Senior Night
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Wayland Academy
Field House
Senior Night
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BASS Swim Team
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
BASS Swim Team - Lessons
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Spring Play
@Lindsay Gym
Spring Play Practice
7:00pm
Pep Band
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Wayland Academy
Field House
Senior Night
23
Chapel
@Kimberly Chapel
DAY7
6:00pm - 7:00pm
BASS Swim Team
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
24
7:00am - 8:30pm
NWAY
@Field House
Blue Diamond Basketball Tournaments will take place in the Wayland Field House and sometimes in Lindsay Gym.
7:45am - 4:00pm
Forensics Meet
UW-Whitewater Speech Bowl
8:00am - 11:00am
Special Olympics
@Lindsay Gym
8:30pm - 10:30pm
Snowball Dance
@Union
25
7:00am - 8:30pm
NWAY
@Field House
Blue Diamond Basketball Tournaments will take place in the Wayland Field House and sometimes in Lindsay Gym.
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Art Club
@Pickard Dining Hall
Empty Bowl Event
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Spring Play
@Lindsay Gym
Spring Play Practice
26
Day1
5:45pm - 10:00pm
Beaver Dam Community Activities - Volleyball
@Field House
6:20pm - 7:30pm
Yoga Club
@Dance Studio
Yoga Classes
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Spring Play
@Lindsay Gym
Spring Play Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Open Chapel
@Kimberly Chapel
27
Concordia Wind Ensemble Concert
@Lindsay Gym
DAY2
9:00am - 10:00am
PROM
@Academic Building
3:30pm
Winter Ensemble Concert
@Kimberly Chapel
Due to the Cordial Winter Ensembles Concert we will used the altered class schedule today. Families and public welcome!
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Spring Play
@Lindsay Gym
Spring Play Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Monticello High School
28
DAY3
9:40am - 10:40am
ACAD
@Academic Building
National Latin Exam--mandatory for Latin 1 students. 3rd floor Academic.
9:40am - 10:00am
Amnesty International
@Dean of Students Conference
9:40am - 10:00am
StCo
@Academic Building
11:30am - 12:00pm
Interact
@Pickard Dining Hall
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Sports Awards
@Kimberly Chapel
5:45pm - 10:00pm
Beaver Dam Community Activities - Volleyball
@Field House
5:45pm - 6:30pm
PAX
@Frame Lounge
6:00pm - 7:00pm
BASS Swim Team
@Sol Wolfe Memorial Pool
6:45pm - 8:00pm
Spring Play
@Lindsay Gym
Spring Play Practice
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Community Events
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?