Trailways
logo
Golf: Boys Varsity Spring 2019 Schedule    (as of 02-17-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Mar 25, 2019
First Day at Practice  TBD  Horicon  ...  Horicon Hills Golf Course         
Thursday, Apr 4, 2019
Best Ball  8:00AM  Palmyra-Eagle  ALCS/MCDS/SAA,
Cambria-Friesland,
Central Wisconsin Christian,
Horicon,
Lourdes Academy,
Markesan,
Mont/Prin/GL,
Oakfield MS/HS,
Pardeeville,
Parkview,
Randolph,
Wayland Academy,
Williams Bay 
Broadlands Golf Club         
Friday, Apr 5, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Wisconsin Dells  Baraboo,
Arcadia,
Wausau East,
Viroqua,
Marshfield,
Holmen,
Sparta,
Tomahawk,
Lodi,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
Beloit Memorial,
Platteville,
Sun Prairie,
Luther,
Middleton,
Mount Horeb,
New Holstein,
Osseo-Fairchild,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Richland Center,
Waunakee,
Columbus,
Reedsburg,
Portage 
Trappers Turn Golf Club         
Saturday, Apr 6, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Elkhorn  Williams Bay  Evergreen Golf Club         
Monday, Apr 8, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Big Foot  Williams Bay  TBA         
Mini Golf Meet  3:00PM  Lourdes/Valley  Central Wisconsin Christian,
Horicon,
Oakfield MS/HS,
Wayland Academy 
Lake Breeze Golf Club         
Wednesday, Apr 10, 2019
Invitational  1:00PM  Cambridge  Belleville,
Columbus,
Lake Mills,
New Glarus,
Palmyra-Eagle 
Lake Ripley Country Club         
Thursday, Apr 11, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Beaver Dam  Wayland Academy  Old Hickory Golf Club         
Coaches meeting 8am
Friday, Apr 12, 2019
Mini Golf Meet  3:30PM  Parkview  ALCS/MCDS,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Williams Bay 
Bass Creek Golf Course         
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
Mini Golf Meet  3:30PM  Pardeeville  Cambria-Friesland,
Green Lake/Princeton,
Markesan,
Montello,
Randolph 
Portage Country Club         
Thursday, Apr 18, 2019
Conference Meet  3:30PM  Wayland Academy  Central Wisconsin Christian,
Horicon,
Lourdes/Valley,
Oakfield MS/HS 
Old Hickory Golf Club         
Mini Golf Meet  3:30PM  Wayland Academy  Central Wisconsin Christian,
Horicon,
Lourdes/Valley,
Oakfield MS/HS 
Old Hickory Golf Club         
Monday, Apr 22, 2019
Mini Golf Meet  12:30PM  Markesan  Cambria-Friesland,
Green Lake/Princeton,
Montello,
Pardeeville,
Randolph 
Golf Courses of Lawsonia Links         
Mini Golf Meet  3:00PM  Green Lake/Princeton  Cambria-Friesland,
Markesan,
Montello,
Pardeeville,
Randolph 
Golf Courses of Lawsonia Links         
Mini Golf Meet  3:30PM  Parkview  ALCS/MCDS,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Williams Bay 
Bass Creek Golf Course         
Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  St. Mary's Springs Academy  Randolph  Whispering Springs Golf Course         
Invitational  10:00AM  St. Mary's Springs Academy  Abundant Life Christian,
Berlin,
Cambria-Friesland,
Cambridge,
Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Columbus,
Central Wisconsin Christian,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Green Lake/Princeton,
Horicon,
Lourdes Academy,
Markesan,
Mayville,
North Fond du Lac,
Oakfield MS/HS,
Omro,
Oostburg,
Randolph,
Random Lake,
Ripon,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Whispering Springs Golf Course         
Mini Golf Meet  1:00PM  Randolph  Cambria-Friesland,
Green Lake/Princeton,
Markesan,
Montello,
Pardeeville 
Fox Lake Golf Course         
Match  3:00PM  Kenosha Christian Life  Williams Bay  Kenosha Christian Life School         
Mini Golf Meet  3:30PM  Horicon  Central Wisconsin Christian,
Lourdes/Valley,
Oakfield MS/HS,
Wayland Academy 
Horicon Hills Golf Course         
Mini Golf Meet  3:30PM  Cambria-Friesland  Green Lake/Princeton,
Markesan,
Montello,
Pardeeville,
Randolph 
Fox Lake Golf Course         
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  Lourdes Academy  Clintonville,
Living Word Lutheran,
Markesan,
Menasha,
Oshkosh West,
Pardeeville,
Randolph,
Reedsville,
St. Mary Catholic,
Winneconne 
Lake Breeze Golf Club         
Invitational  10:00AM  Lourdes  Randolph  Lake Breeze Golf Club         
Invitational  12:00PM  Evansville  Brodhead,
Clinton,
Columbus,
Edgerton,
Jefferson,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Lodi,
McFarland,
Monroe,
New Glarus,
Oregon,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Parkview,
Whitewater 
Evansville Golf Club         
Invitational  12:00PM  Evansville  Brodhead,
Clinton,
Columbus,
Edgerton,
Jefferson,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Lodi,
McFarland,
Monroe,
New Glarus,
Oregon,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Parkview,
Whitewater 
Evansville Golf Club         
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
Mini Golf Meet  3:45PM  Central Wisconsin Christian  Horicon,
Lourdes/Valley,
Oakfield MS/HS,
Wayland Academy 
Rock River Country Club         
Mini Golf Meet  4:00PM  Palmyra-Eagle  ALCS/MCDS,
Parkview,
Williams Bay 
Evergreen Golf Club         
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
Invitational  9:30AM  Green Lake/Princeton  Baraboo,
Berlin,
Cambridge,
Campbellsport,
Central Wisconsin Christian,
Chilton,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Hortonville,
Kewaskum,
Lakeland Union,
Lomira,
Lourdes Academy,
Markesan,
Mayville,
Montello,
Mosinee,
Mount Horeb,
Neenah,
New London,
North Fond du Lac,
Omro,
Oshkosh West,
Randolph,
Reedsburg,
Rhinelander,
Ripon,
St. Mary's Springs,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy 
Lawsonia Golf Course         
9:15AM Players meeting and announcements 9:30AM Shotgun start $145 fee covers golf for 4 athletes, range balls, and lunch for 5 $20 per coach playing the Woodlands course
Friday, May 3, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Watertown Luther Prep  Wayland Academy  Windwood Golf Course         
Invitational  10:00AM  Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah  Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Chilton,
Hartford Union,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Kewaskum,
Kiel,
Mayville,
Mukwonago,
New Holstein,
North Fond du Lac,
Oakfield MS/HS,
Oostburg,
Plymouth School District,
Random Lake,
Roncalli,
Sheboygan Area Lutheran,
Sheboygan Falls,
Sheboygan North,
Two Rivers,
Waupun,
West Bend East Suns,
West Bend West 
Quit Qui Oc Golf Course         
Tournament  10:00AM  Portage  Beaver Dam,
Sauk Prairie,
Stoughton,
Horicon,
Oregon,
Verona Area,
Monona Grove,
Mount Horeb,
Pardeeville,
River Valley,
Columbus,
University Lake,
Reedsburg 
Portage Country Club         
Invitational  12:00PM  Beloit Memorial  Badger,
Brodhead,
DeForest,
Delavan-Darien,
Elkhorn,
Fort Atkinson,
Indian Trail,
Janesville Craig,
Janesville Parker,
Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Kenosha Tremper,
Madison La Follette,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Milton,
Monroe,
Parkview,
Racine Horlick,
Sun Prairie,
Turner,
Watertown 
Krueger Haskell Golf Course         
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Janesville Parker  Franklin,
Kenosha Tremper,
Watertown,
Racine Lutheran,
Badger,
Waterford,
Kettle Moraine,
The Prairie,
Waukesha West,
Beloit Memorial,
Oregon,
Clinton,
Edgerton,
Fort Atkinson,
Grafton,
Janesville Craig,
Mukwonago,
Parkview,
Port Washington,
Waukesha North,
Marquette University,
Arrowhead,
Westosha Central 
Riverside Golf Course         
2019 ASHENFELTER BOYS GOLF INVITATIONAL
Monday, May 6, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Berlin  Beaver Dam,
Fox Valley Lutheran,
Green Lake/Princeton,
Hortonville 
Mascoutin Golf Course         
Mini Golf Meet  3:30PM  Oakfield MS/HS  Central Wisconsin Christian,
Horicon,
Lourdes/Valley,
Wayland Academy 
Rolling Meadows Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
Mini Golf Meet  1:30PM  ALCS/MCDS  Palmyra-Eagle,
Parkview,
Williams Bay 
Cherokee Country Club         
Mini Golf Meet  4:00PM  ALCS/MCDS  Palmyra-Eagle,
Parkview,
Williams Bay 
Cherokee Country Club         
Wednesday, May 8, 2019
Invitational  8:30AM  North Fond du Lac  Randolph  Whispering Springs Golf Course         
Mini Golf Meet  3:30PM  Montello  Cambria-Friesland,
Green Lake/Princeton,
Markesan,
Pardeeville,
Randolph 
White Lake Country Club         
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Mini Golf Meet  3:00PM  Williams Bay  ALCS/MCDS,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Parkview 
Lake Lawn Golf Resort         
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Invitational  8:00AM  Columbus  Fort Atkinson,
Horicon,
La Crosse Central,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Lodi,
Markesan,
Waupun 
Columbus Country Club         
Invitational  10:00AM  Chilton  Palmyra-Eagle  Sheboygan Town and Country Golf Course         
Monday, May 13, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Big Foot  Badger,
Brodhead,
Burlington Area School District,
Cambridge,
Clinton,
Delavan-Darien,
East Troy,
Edgerton,
Elkhorn,
Evansville,
Jefferson,
Kettle Moraine Lutheran,
Lake Mills,
Lakeside Lutheran,
Palmyra-Eagle,
Turner,
Whitewater,
Wilmot Union 
Big Foot High School         
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
Invitational  10:00AM  North Fond du Lac  Hartford Union,
Horicon,
Cambridge,
Abundant Life Christian,
Berlin,
Campbellsport,
Cedar Grove-Belgium,
Central Wisconsin Christian,
Chilton,
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah,
Lomira,
Mayville,
Omro,
Oostburg,
Lourdes Academy,
Randolph,
Random Lake,
Ripon,
Stockbridge,
Winnebago Lutheran Academy,
Columbus,
Oakfield MS/HS 
Whispering Springs Golf Course         
2019 North Fondy Invite 2 Person 18 hole Scramble $35 per player entry fee paid to Whispering Springs Registration to begin at 8:30 and a shotgun event start at 10:00.
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
Conference Tournament  8:00AM  Palmyra-Eagle  ALCS/MCDS/SAA,
Cambria-Friesland,
Central Wisconsin Christian,
Horicon,
Lourdes Academy,
Markesan,
Mont/Prin/GL,
Oakfield MS/HS,
Pardeeville,
Parkview,
Randolph,
Wayland Academy,
Williams Bay 
Broadlands Golf Club         
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
WIAA Regional  TBD  TBA  ...           
WIAA Regional  TBD  TBD  Williams Bay  TBA         
Wednesday, May 22, 2019
WIAA Regional  TBD  TBA  ...           
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
WIAA Sectional  TBD  TBA  ...           
WIAA Sectional  TBD  TBD  Williams Bay  TBA         
Wednesday, May 29, 2019
WIAA Sectional  TBD  TBA  ...           
Monday, Jun 3, 2019
WIAA State Tournament  TBD  WIAA  TBA  University Ridge Golf Course         
Tuesday, Jun 4, 2019
WIAA State Tournament  TBD  WIAA  TBA  University Ridge Golf Course